The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / BGD_2014_IAPPIE-ML2_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Integrated Agricultural Productivity Project 2014, Midline Household Survey - Round 2

Bangladesh, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2014_IAPPIE-ML2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5vd5-6p56
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Daniel Stein
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2017
Last modified
Apr 10, 2017
Page views
341188
Downloads
8035
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • iapp_midlinerd2_data_for_publicuse

crops grown during aus (#6/29) (c2_aus_crop_select6)

Data file: iapp_midlinerd2_data_for_publicuse

Overview

Valid: 2743
Invalid: 3006
Minimum: 101
Maximum: 239
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 36814
End: 36823
Width: 10
Range: -9 - 2147483626
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 refused to answer 0
0%
-8 don't know 0
0%
101 Aus (broadcast) 4
0.1%
102 Aman (broadcast) 14
0.5%
103 T.Aman 0
0%
104 T.Aus 0
0%
105 Boro 0
0%
106 Wheat 0
0%
107 Maize 0
0%
108 Dwarf Maize 0
0%
109 Maize Variety Unknown 0
0%
110 Barley 0
0%
111 Job 0
0%
112 Cheena 1
0%
113 Kaun (Italian millet) 0
0%
114 Joar (Great Millet) 0
0%
115 Bojra (Pearl millet) 0
0%
116 Other major cereal 0
0%
117 Dhonche 14
0.5%
118 Jute 119
4.3%
119 Cotton 1
0%
120 Bamboo 224
8.2%
121 Other fibre 0
0%
122 Lentil (Moshur) 0
0%
123 Mung 0
0%
124 Black gram (Mashkalai) 3
0.1%
125 Chickling Vetch (Khesari) 0
0%
126 Chick pea (Chhola) 0
0%
127 Pigeon pea (Aarohor) 1
0%
128 Field pea (Motor) 0
0%
129 Soybean (Gori Kalai/Kali motor) 0
0%
130 Other pulse 0
0%
133 Sesame 0
0%
138 Linseed (Tishi) 0
0%
139 Mustard 0
0%
140 Ground nut/peanut 0
0%
141 Soybean 0
0%
142 Castor (rerri) 0
0%
143 Other oilseeds 0
0%
144 Chili 79
2.9%
145 Onion 1
0%
146 Garlic 0
0%
147 Tumeric 136
5%
148 Ginger 65
2.4%
149 Dhania/Coriander 1
0%
150 Other spices 0
0%
151 Pumpkin 25
0.9%
152 Bringal (eggplant) 0
0%
153 Patal/Pointed Gourd 0
0%
154 Okra 67
2.4%
155 Ridge Gourd 76
2.8%
156 Bitter Gourd 2
0.1%
157 Arum/Latiraj 20
0.7%
158 Ash Gourd 1
0%
159 Cucumber 69
2.5%
160 Carrot 0
0%
161 Cow Pea/Yard Long Bean 52
1.9%
162 Snake Gourd 7
0.3%
163 Danta 31
1.1%
164 Green banana/plantain 12
0.4%
165 Cauliflower 1
0%
166 Water Gourd 116
4.2%
167 Sweet Gourd 95
3.5%
168 Tomato 0
0%
169 Radish 0
0%
170 Turnip 0
0%
171 Knolkohl 1
0%
172 Green Papaya 20
0.7%
173 Kakrol 22
0.8%
174 Yam Stem 1
0%
175 Drumstick 7
0.3%
176 Bean/Country Bean 123
4.5%
177 Coriander Leaf 2
0.1%
178 Other green vegetables 0
0%
179 Indian Spinach/Pui Shak 19
0.7%
180 Palang Shak (Spinach) 0
0%
181 Lal Shak/Red Amaranth 0
0%
182 Kalmi Shak 15
0.5%
183 Danta Shak 15
0.5%
184 Kachu Shak 9
0.3%
185 Lau Shak 5
0.2%
186 Mula Shak 3
0.1%
187 Khesari Shak 1
0%
188 Potato Leaves 0
0%
189 Cabbage 0
0%
190 Chinese Cabbage 0
0%
191 Other green leafy vegetables 0
0%
192 Banana 105
3.8%
193 Mango 96
3.5%
194 Pineapple 4
0.1%
195 Jackfruit 366
13.3%
196 Papaya 58
2.1%
197 Watermelon 0
0%
198 Bangi/Phuti/Musk melon 0
0%
199 Lychee 70
2.6%
200 Guava 121
4.4%
201 Ataa 5
0.2%
202 Orange 0
0%
203 Lemon 88
3.2%
204 Shaddock (pomelo) 0
0%
205 Other fruits (lemon like) 0
0%
207 Boroi (Bitter Plum) 6
0.2%
208 Rose Apple 27
1%
209 Wood Apple 0
0%
210 Ambada/Hog Plum 13
0.5%
211 Pomegranate 6
0.2%
212 Bilimbi 1
0%
213 Chalta 0
0%
214 Tamarind (pulp) 1
0%
215 Olive (wild) 4
0.1%
216 Coconut/Green Coconut 75
2.7%
217 Jamon 5
0.2%
218 Lotkon 0
0%
219 Other fruit 0
0%
220 Latiraj 1
0%
221 Potato 1
0%
222 Sweet Potato 1
0%
223 Mulberry (Tunt) 0
0%
224 Sugarcane 0
0%
225 Date 2
0.1%
226 Palm 4
0.1%
227 Date Juice 0
0%
228 Tea 0
0%
229 Tobacco 0
0%
230 Bettlenut 88
3.2%
231 Bettleleaf 3
0.1%
232 Other tabacco like crops 0
0%
233 Cut Flower 0
0%
234 Napier Grass 2
0.1%
235 Para Grass 0
0%
236 Fodder Crops 1
0%
237 Bottle Gourd 2
0.1%
238 Sunflower 0
0%
239 Other Crop or Crops 107
3.9%
2147483622 .a Not asked 0
0%
2147483623 .b Do not know 0
0%
2147483624 .c Declined to answer 0
0%
2147483625 Incorrect error code 0
0%
2147483626 .e Aus 0
0%
1001 .B 3006
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Question text: crops grown during aus (#6/29)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.