The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / BGD_2014_IAPPIE-ML2_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Integrated Agricultural Productivity Project 2014, Midline Household Survey - Round 2

Bangladesh, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2014_IAPPIE-ML2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5vd5-6p56
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Daniel Stein
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2017
Last modified
Apr 10, 2017
Page views
340013
Downloads
8032
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • iapp_midlinerd2_data_for_publicuse

specify other fish in pond 1 (d2_pd1_fish_select_other)

Data file: iapp_midlinerd2_data_for_publicuse

Overview

Valid: 382
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 39133
End: 39173
Width: 41
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
. Pachmisali 1
0.3%
B.gried 1
0.3%
BOWAL 6
1.6%
BOYAL 3
0.8%
Bagda 1
0.3%
Baila 1
0.3%
Baim mas 1
0.3%
Bala 1
0.3%
Bale 1
0.3%
Balia 1
0.3%
Baoyal 1
0.3%
Bata Mass 1
0.3%
Bats,puti,musa 1
0.3%
Bedi 1
0.3%
Bheda 1
0.3%
Bighead,musa,puti,shing,magur 1
0.3%
Blad cap 1
0.3%
Blia 1
0.3%
Boal 13
3.4%
Boal .small chingri 1
0.3%
Boal, koral 1
0.3%
Boel 1
0.3%
Boial 2
0.5%
Boiel 1
0.3%
Boiel,baing 1
0.3%
Boniya 1
0.3%
Boual 9
2.4%
Boul 1
0.3%
Bouyal 1
0.3%
Bowal 6
1.6%
Bowall 1
0.3%
Boyal 16
4.2%
Boyal mas 3
0.8%
Boyoll 1
0.3%
Breget 2
0.5%
Breghed,hanre 1
0.3%
Briged carp 1
0.3%
Briget 1
0.3%
Brigread 2
0.5%
Brigred 5
1.3%
Byoal 1
0.3%
Chala 1
0.3%
Chang,derka,gorai 1
0.3%
Chinggre 1
0.3%
Chingre 1
0.3%
Chingri 5
1.3%
Chingri mas 1
0.3%
Chinri 2
0.5%
Chiri .pachmisali 1
0.3%
Chitol 1
0.3%
Cigre 1
0.3%
Cingre 14
3.7%
Dao 1
0.3%
Dark 1
0.3%
Darka 1
0.3%
Darka mas 1
0.3%
Darker,potee 1
0.3%
Darki 1
0.3%
Darkina 2
0.5%
Darkini 1
0.3%
Dharkina 1
0.3%
Fali 1
0.3%
Falshay 1
0.3%
Garai 1
0.3%
Goche,poea,chan 1
0.3%
Gochi pakal 1
0.3%
Gojar 1
0.3%
Golden cup 1
0.3%
Gose, Darke 1
0.3%
Gutum 2
0.5%
Hanger mosa 1
0.3%
Hangre 1
0.3%
Hangri 1
0.3%
Hangri mina 1
0.3%
Hangry 1
0.3%
Kailara 1
0.3%
Kaliyara 1
0.3%
Karfu,pangash,tatkini,poti 1
0.3%
Karfu,puti 1
0.3%
Karpu 1
0.3%
Koi,shing 1
0.3%
Korial 1
0.3%
Lailon tika 3
0.8%
Lailontika 2
0.5%
Lailotika 5
1.3%
Lalon taka 1
0.3%
Laylontika 4
1%
Lylontika 3
0.8%
Meregal pote talapeya 1
0.3%
Mirigel,talapia 1
0.3%
Misha,darka 1
0.3%
Mojgur 1
0.3%
Mola 1
0.3%
Mola pabda tangra 1
0.3%
Molante 1
0.3%
Molanti 1
0.3%
Molenda mas 1
0.3%
Musa 3
0.8%
Musa mass 1
0.3%
Musa,poti,mirigal 1
0.3%
Musa,sorputi 1
0.3%
Musha 2
0.5%
Musha,magur,shol 1
0.3%
Nailon tika 1
0.3%
Nailontika 1
0.3%
Nailotica 1
0.3%
Nailotika 5
1.3%
Nailotika mas 1
0.3%
Nola 1
0.3%
Pac misali 1
0.3%
Pac Misali 1
0.3%
Pac misali 11
2.9%
Pac misali 7
1.8%
Pac misali mac 1
0.3%
Pac misali mac 1
0.3%
Pach mishali 1
0.3%
Pachesmishali 3
0.8%
Pachmisali 5
1.3%
Pachmisaly 1
0.3%
Pachmishali 9
2.4%
Pachmoshali 1
0.3%
Pachsmishali 19
5%
Pacmishali 8
2.1%
Pacmishli 16
4.2%
Pacshmishali 19
5%
Paingash, talapia 1
0.3%
Panchmasali 1
0.3%
Panchmisali 2
0.5%
Pangais 1
0.3%
Panggash 1
0.3%
Panggash mach 1
0.3%
Panggash mash 1
0.3%
Pas mishali 2
0.5%
Pasmeshali 6
1.6%
Pasmisali 5
1.3%
Pasmishali 3
0.8%
Passmisali 1
0.3%
Pote tangra 3
0.8%
Poti ,showail,shing,kowi 1
0.3%
Poti,,bata,shing,shol 1
0.3%
Poti,karfu,musa 1
0.3%
Poti,koi,shing 1
0.3%
Poti,talapia 1
0.3%
Pui,gorai 1
0.3%
Roina 1
0.3%
Royna 1
0.3%
Sati 1
0.3%
Shing ,koi,shol 1
0.3%
Shing puti 1
0.3%
Shing,poti,shol 1
0.3%
Shorpoti 1
0.3%
Shrimp 1
0.3%
Sing magor sol pote tangra fole 1
0.3%
Small fish 5
1.3%
Small fish, puti, chela 1
0.3%
Small puti 5
1.3%
Small, puti, chela 1
0.3%
Taki 4
1%
Taki . 1
0.3%
Talapeya cetol pote sing ar ma's 1
0.3%
Talapeya glas cap pote 1
0.3%
Talapeya panggas kalebaus 1
0.3%
Talapiya,big head 1
0.3%
Tampu 1
0.3%
Tangra, panda,baim,kholsa,darka,folk,ayir 1
0.3%
Tou 1
0.3%
Vada 2
0.5%
Vadi 1
0.3%
Veda 1
0.3%
Veda mas 1
0.3%
Vetki 2
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Question text: specify other fish in pond 1
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.