The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / BGD_2014_IAPPIE-ML2_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Integrated Agricultural Productivity Project 2014, Midline Household Survey - Round 2

Bangladesh, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2014_IAPPIE-ML2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5vd5-6p56
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Daniel Stein
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2017
Last modified
Apr 10, 2017
Page views
340571
Downloads
8033
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • iapp_midlinerd2_data_for_publicuse

wheat variety planted the most of on plot 1 (c1_pl1_cp1_wvm)

Data file: iapp_midlinerd2_data_for_publicuse

Overview

Valid: 3
Invalid: 5746
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 546
End: 555
Width: 10
Range: -9 - 2147483626
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 refused to answer 0
0%
-8 don't know 0
0%
1 local 3
100%
701 BARI-wheat-21 0
0%
702 BARI-wheat-22 0
0%
703 BARI-wheat-23 0
0%
704 BARI-wheat-24 0
0%
705 BARI-wheat-25 0
0%
706 BARI-wheat-26 0
0%
707 AGRANI 0
0%
708 AKBOR 0
0%
709 BALAKA 0
0%
710 bari 18 0
0%
711 bari 19 0
0%
712 bari 20 0
0%
713 baw 28 0
0%
714 baw 38 0
0%
715 baw 39 0
0%
716 baw 43 0
0%
717 BIJOY 0
0%
718 BORKOT 0
0%
719 DISHARI 0
0%
720 GOURAV 0
0%
721 KANCHON 0
0%
722 KIRON 0
0%
723 PRODIP 0
0%
724 PROGOTI 0
0%
725 PROTIVA 0
0%
726 SHOMPOD 0
0%
727 SHONALIKA 0
0%
728 SHOTABDI 0
0%
729 SHOURAV 0
0%
730 SUFI 0
0%
731 TITICAL-1 0
0%
732 BARI-wheat-28 0
0%
733 CHAULA GOM 0
0%
734 DHEPA 0
0%
735 PROVATI 0
0%
736 other 0
0%
2147483622 .a Not asked 0
0%
2147483623 .b Do not know 0
0%
2147483624 .c Declined to answer 0
0%
2147483625 Incorrect error code 0
0%
2147483626 .e Aus 0
0%
11 .A 5746
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Question text: wheat variety planted the most of on plot 1
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.