The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / BGD_2014_IAPPIE-ML2_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Integrated Agricultural Productivity Project 2014, Midline Household Survey - Round 2

Bangladesh, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2014_IAPPIE-ML2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5vd5-6p56
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Daniel Stein
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2017
Last modified
Apr 10, 2017
Page views
341171
Downloads
8035
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • iapp_midlinerd2_data_for_publicuse

equipment used (Other) (e_2_q8_other)

Data file: iapp_midlinerd2_data_for_publicuse

Overview

Valid: 81
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 46288
End: 46311
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Baloon 1
1.2%
DHAN MARAI MASHIAN 2
2.5%
Dan Marai mesink 1
1.2%
Dhan Marai 1
1.2%
Dhan Marai Machine 3
3.7%
Dhan mara mashin 1
1.2%
Dhan marai 1
1.2%
Dhan marai jontro 1
1.2%
Dhan marai machin 1
1.2%
Dhan marai machine 2
2.5%
Dhan marai mashin 3
3.7%
Dhan marai masin 1
1.2%
Dhan marai mechin 2
2.5%
Dhan marai mecin 1
1.2%
Dhan marai meshin 1
1.2%
Dhan marai mesin 1
1.2%
Dhan marano meshin 1
1.2%
Dhan maray machine 1
1.2%
Dhan vaggano masen 1
1.2%
Dhan vanga mashin 1
1.2%
Dol 3
3.7%
FOOT PUMP 1
1.2%
Guti yuriya falano masin 1
1.2%
Irri koken 1
1.2%
Ketli 1
1.2%
Kodal 1
1.2%
Kodal, Jhajra 1
1.2%
LC 1
1.2%
Marai mesink 1
1.2%
POWER PUMP 1
1.2%
Pokon 1
1.2%
Shan marai 2
2.5%
Shan marai machine 1
1.2%
Shan maria jontro 1
1.2%
Shan vangano meshin 1
1.2%
Spria mason. Koko 1
1.2%
TEN 11
13.6%
Tanke 1
1.2%
Tin 20
24.7%
Tln 1
1.2%
Token 1
1.2%
Tokon 1
1.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Question text: equipment used (Other)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.