The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / BGD_2014_IAPPIE-ML2_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Integrated Agricultural Productivity Project 2014, Midline Household Survey - Round 2

Bangladesh, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2014_IAPPIE-ML2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5vd5-6p56
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Daniel Stein
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2017
Last modified
Apr 10, 2017
Page views
236258
Downloads
7299
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • iapp_midlinerd2_data_for_publicuse

demo crops discussed during fg meetings (#2/6) (e_2_q12_2)

Data file: iapp_midlinerd2_data_for_publicuse

Overview

Valid: 1306
Invalid: 4443
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 46470
End: 46479
Width: 10
Range: -9 - 2147483626
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 refused to answer 0
0%
-8 don't know 0
0%
1 paddy 0
0%
2 wheat 1120
85.8%
3 masoor 84
6.4%
4 mung 50
3.8%
5 mustard 41
3.1%
6 sesame 5
0.4%
7 other 6
0.5%
2147483622 .a Not asked 0
0%
2147483623 .b Do not know 0
0%
2147483624 .c Declined to answer 0
0%
2147483625 Incorrect error code 0
0%
2147483626 .e Aus 0
0%
11 .A 4443
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Question text: demo crops discussed during fg meetings (#2/6)
Question text: demo crops discussed during fg meetings (#2/7)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.