The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / BGD_2014_IAPPIE-ML2_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Integrated Agricultural Productivity Project 2014, Midline Household Survey - Round 2

Bangladesh, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2014_IAPPIE-ML2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5vd5-6p56
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Daniel Stein
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2017
Last modified
Apr 10, 2017
Page views
342741
Downloads
8039
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • iapp_midlinerd2_data_for_publicuse

mustard variety planted the most of on plot 2 (c1_pl2_cp2_musvm)

Data file: iapp_midlinerd2_data_for_publicuse

Overview

Valid: 1
Invalid: 5748
Minimum: 951
Maximum: 951
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5237
End: 5246
Width: 10
Range: -9 - 2147483626
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 refused to answer 0
0%
-8 don't know 0
0%
1 Local 0
0%
951 BARI-mustard-14 1
100%
952 BARI-mustard-15 0
0%
953 BARI-6 0
0%
954 BARI-7 0
0%
955 BARI-9 0
0%
956 BARI-10 0
0%
957 BARI-11 0
0%
958 BARI-12 0
0%
959 BARI-13 0
0%
960 BINA-4 0
0%
961 KAJLI 0
0%
962 RAI 0
0%
963 S.S.-75 0
0%
964 SHOMPOD 0
0%
965 SHONALI 0
0%
966 TORI-7 0
0%
967 BOLDA 0
0%
968 MAGHI 0
0%
969 other 0
0%
2147483622 .a Not asked 0
0%
2147483623 .b Do not know 0
0%
2147483624 .c Declined to answer 0
0%
2147483625 Incorrect error code 0
0%
2147483626 .e Aus 0
0%
1001 .A 5748
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Question text: mustard variety planted the most of on plot 2
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.