The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / BGD_2014_IAPPIE-ML2_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Integrated Agricultural Productivity Project 2014, Midline Household Survey - Round 2

Bangladesh, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2014_IAPPIE-ML2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5vd5-6p56
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Daniel Stein
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2017
Last modified
Apr 10, 2017
Page views
341631
Downloads
8035
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • iapp_midlinerd2_data_for_publicuse

source of loans for farm inputs (Other) (k_q8_other)

Data file: iapp_midlinerd2_data_for_publicuse

Overview

Valid: 539
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 49795
End: 49827
Width: 33
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1.panir dam 2.Teler 1
0.2%
Akti bari akti khamar theke 1
0.2%
Asa bank 2
0.4%
Asa, gramen bank, islami 1
0.2%
Brdb somoti 1
0.2%
Brdb theke 1
0.2%
D0kan dar 1
0.2%
Dhaka tobacco 1
0.2%
Dokan 3
0.6%
Dokan , workar 1
0.2%
Dokan baki 57
10.6%
Dokan baki and jomi chas 1
0.2%
Dokan baki and ses 1
0.2%
Dokan baki, jomi cas 1
0.2%
Dokan baki, jomi cash 1
0.2%
Dokan baki, kamla baki 1
0.2%
Dokan baki, protibesi 1
0.2%
Dokan theke 1
0.2%
Dokandar 23
4.3%
Dokander 39
7.2%
Dokane 1
0.2%
Dokane baki 1
0.2%
Doken baki 1
0.2%
Doksn dar 1
0.2%
Dolan baki 1
0.2%
Dukan thaka baki 1
0.2%
Dukan theke 1
0.2%
Fosol bicri 1
0.2%
Fosol bikroi kore 1
0.2%
Grambashi 2
0.4%
Grameen bank 4
0.7%
Gramen bank 1
0.2%
Jomi bondok 1
0.2%
Jomi cash 3
0.6%
Jomi cash and pani 1
0.2%
Jomi cash and pani dewa 1
0.2%
Jomi cash, pani and dokan baki 1
0.2%
Jomi chas 2
0.4%
Jomi chash 2
0.4%
Kasa bank 1
0.2%
Kishe kas kore 1
0.2%
Laber 3
0.6%
Laber, Power talir 1
0.2%
Laber, Power Talier 7
1.3%
Laber, Power Talier, Water suplie 1
0.2%
Laber, oil 1
0.2%
Lgo 1
0.2%
Mog bicroi 1
0.2%
Mujuri thake diyace 1
0.2%
Neibour 1
0.2%
Oil, Worker 1
0.2%
Pawer Talir 1
0.2%
Poshu kabar 1
0.2%
Posu korai 1
0.2%
Power Talier 7
1.3%
Power Talier, Laber, Oil 1
0.2%
Power Talir 17
3.2%
Power Talir, Worker 1
0.2%
Power Talir, Worker 2
0.4%
Power tilar 18
3.3%
Power tilar malik 1
0.2%
Power tilar ownar 1
0.2%
Power tilar, Worker 10
1.9%
Powertilar owner 1
0.2%
Sarar , tilar 1
0.2%
Sarer 8
1.5%
Sarer , tilar 3
0.6%
Sarer ,tilar, mas, 1
0.2%
Sarer Dokan 40
7.4%
Sarer dokan 11
2%
Sarer dokan, 2
0.4%
Sarer dokandar 1
0.2%
Sarer dokkan 1
0.2%
Sarer dokkin 2
0.4%
Sarer dokkin, tilar, mas 1
0.2%
Sarer tilar 2
0.4%
Sarer, , tilar 2
0.4%
Sarer, mas 1
0.2%
Sarer, posu 1
0.2%
Sarer, tilar 12
2.2%
Sarer, tilar, mas 1
0.2%
Sarer, tilar, mas, 3
0.6%
Sarer, tilar.posu korai 1
0.2%
Sarer,tilar, mas 1
0.2%
Sarer. 1
0.2%
Sarer. Tilar 1
0.2%
Sarer.tilar 1
0.2%
Sarerdokan 1
0.2%
Sarerdokan, tilar 1
0.2%
Sarerdokandar 5
0.9%
Sarerdokandar, , mas, posu 1
0.2%
Sarerdokandar, , tilar 1
0.2%
Sarerdokandar, tilar 5
0.9%
Sarerdokandar, tilar mas 1
0.2%
Sarerdokandar, tilar, 1
0.2%
Sarerdokandar, tilar, posu 2
0.4%
Sarerdokandar. Posu korai 1
0.2%
Sarerdokandar/tilarer malik 1
0.2%
Secher party ( irrigation ) 1
0.2%
Sharer Dukan 1
0.2%
Shop 1
0.2%
Shopkeeper 62
11.5%
Shopkeeper/mdps 1
0.2%
Sonali bank theke 1
0.2%
Sonaly bank 1
0.2%
Speray mashin kroy 1
0.2%
Ssrer , , tilar 1
0.2%
Stor kiper 26
4.8%
Stor kiper / Mashin 3
0.6%
Stor kiper/Mashin 2
0.4%
Tilar 4
0.7%
Tilar, sarer 1
0.2%
Tilar, teler dokan 1
0.2%
Tilar.sarer 1
0.2%
Tilarer malik 1
0.2%
Tiller 1
0.2%
Tracetor malik 1
0.2%
Tracktor 9
1.7%
Traktor 43
8%
Water 1
0.2%
Water Saplai, Power Talier 1
0.2%
Worker 6
1.1%
Worker, Power Talier 1
0.2%
Worker, Power tilar 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Question text: source of loans for farm inputs (Other)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.