The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SOM_2012_SHS_V01_M_V01_A_SHFS / variable [F4]
central

Somaliland Household Survey 2013, Adapted for the Somali High Frequency Survey

Somalia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SOM_2012_SHS_v01_M_v01_A_SHFS
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cqkp-6s59
Producer(s)
The World Bank Group
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 12, 2017
Last modified
May 28, 2019
Page views
262041
Downloads
126589
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Input
    data_12_proc_for_later
  • Input
    data_f_proc
  • Input
    data_nf_proc
  • Input hh
  • Input kcalcoeff
  • Input
    sl_adept_all
  • Output hh
  • Output hhm

1, Start year. When was this [ENTERPRISE] first started? (S18_H15_21)

Data file: Input hh

Overview

Valid: 345
Invalid: 1380
Minimum: 98
Maximum: 2013
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1557
End: 1560
Width: 4
Range: 97 - 2013
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
97 Refused 0
0%
98 Don't know 2
0.6%
99 Missing 16
4.6%
1952 1
0.3%
1975 1
0.3%
1980 1
0.3%
1981 1
0.3%
1983 1
0.3%
1984 1
0.3%
1986 1
0.3%
1988 1
0.3%
1991 3
0.9%
1992 2
0.6%
1993 5
1.4%
1994 6
1.7%
1995 8
2.3%
1996 2
0.6%
1997 7
2%
1998 4
1.2%
1999 3
0.9%
2000 24
7%
2001 13
3.8%
2002 14
4.1%
2003 7
2%
2004 13
3.8%
2005 12
3.5%
2006 18
5.2%
2007 19
5.5%
2008 20
5.8%
2009 37
10.7%
2010 33
9.6%
2011 25
7.2%
2012 34
9.9%
2013 10
2.9%
Sysmiss 1380
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.