The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / GTM_2016_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2016

Guatemala, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2016_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wzp0-cq63
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 12, 2017
Last modified
Apr 12, 2017
Page views
33117
Downloads
2213
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • guatemala_cs_fy16_datafile_with_dk_

Which of the following best describes your current position? (h1r)

Data file: guatemala_cs_fy16_datafile_with_dk_

Overview

Valid: 272
Invalid: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 453
End: 454
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Which of the following best describes your current position? (Select only ONE response)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Office of President/ Prime Minister/ Minister 25
9.2%
2 Office of Parliamentarian 16
5.9%
3 Employee of a Ministry/ PMU/ Consultant 41
15.1%
4 Local Government 17
6.3%
5 Bilateral/ Multilateral Agency 16
5.9%
6 Private Sector Organization/ Financial Sector/ Private Bank 22
8.1%
7 cso 42
15.4%
8 Media 20
7.4%
9 Independent Government Institution 9
3.3%
10 Academia/ Research Institute/ Think Tank 35
12.9%
11 Other 29
10.7%
Sysmiss 7
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.