The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GIN_2016_ES_V01_M / variable [F5]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2016

Guinea, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GIN_2016_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/k3d8-ms91
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Apr 14, 2017
Last modified
Apr 14, 2017
Page views
21314
Downloads
1478
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • guinea_2016_full_data

Main Respondent Position In The Firm (a15a1ax)

Data file: guinea_2016_full_data

Overview

Valid: 150
Type: Discrete
Start: 1371
End: 1413
Width: 43
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Accountant 5
3.3%
Administrative Assistant 1
0.7%
Administrative General Director 1
0.7%
Administrative Officer 1
0.7%
Administrator 2
1.3%
Advisor 1
0.7%
Assistant 1
0.7%
Assistant Accountant 1
0.7%
Assistant Director 1
0.7%
Assistant General Manager 6
4%
Assistant To The Director General 1
0.7%
Butler 1
0.7%
Chief Accountant 4
2.7%
Chief Executive Officer 2
1.3%
Commercial Agent 1
0.7%
Commercial Directo 1
0.7%
Commercial Director 2
1.3%
Conductors 1
0.7%
Coordinator 1
0.7%
Deputy Director And Accountant 1
0.7%
Deputy General Director 1
0.7%
Deputy General Manager 2
1.3%
Directeur Comercial 1
0.7%
Directeur GenéRal 1
0.7%
Director 1
0.7%
Director Of Assistance 1
0.7%
Executive Assistant 3
2%
Financial Director 2
1.3%
Folder Manager 2
1.3%
General Adinistrative Director 1
0.7%
General Coordinator 1
0.7%
General Director 24
16%
General Manager 6
4%
General Manager Support 1
0.7%
Head Accountant 3
2%
Head Of Reception 1
0.7%
Head Of Service 1
0.7%
Head Online 1
0.7%
Human Resources Director 4
2.7%
Main Manager 3
2%
Manager 28
18.7%
Master Workshop 1
0.7%
Owner 6
4%
Personal Chef 1
0.7%
Personal Chief 2
1.3%
Personal Manager 1
0.7%
President General Manager 2
1.3%
Regional Representative 1
0.7%
Representative Guinea 1
0.7%
Responsible For Human Resource 1
0.7%
Sales Manager 1
0.7%
Secretary 1
0.7%
Secretary Of The Establishment 1
0.7%
Security Responsible For Petroleum Products 1
0.7%
Senior Manager 2
1.3%
Site Manager 1
0.7%
Technical Director 1
0.7%
The Secretary Of The Department 1
0.7%
Trader 1
0.7%
Welding Side Section Chief 1
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.