The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COD_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Congo, Dem. Rep., 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COD_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zfpy-7f87
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Gunther Fink
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 18, 2017
Last modified
Apr 18, 2017
Page views
93495
Downloads
4982
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • household_main_data
  • women_birth_history_data
  • women_general_data
  • women_maternal_health_data

[03.38_5]Couleur de l' (fh_03_38_5)

Data file: household_main_data

Overview

Valid: 608
Invalid: 5992
Minimum: -999999
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 834
End: 840
Width: 7
Range: -999999 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-999999 5
0.8%
1 jaune 239
39.3%
2 bleue 364
59.9%
Sysmiss 5992
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.