The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COD_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Congo, Dem. Rep., 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COD_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zfpy-7f87
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Gunther Fink
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 18, 2017
Last modified
Apr 18, 2017
Page views
73513
Downloads
4822
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • household_main_data
  • women_birth_history_data
  • women_general_data
  • women_maternal_health_data

Unit (fh_04_06u)

Data file: household_main_data

Overview

Valid: 3163
Invalid: 3437
Minimum: -999999
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1437
End: 1443
Width: 7
Range: -999999 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-999999 16
0.5%
1 m 1817
57.4%
2 hectare 1330
42%
Sysmiss 3437
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.