The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COD_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Congo, Dem. Rep., 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COD_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zfpy-7f87
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Gunther Fink
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 18, 2017
Last modified
Apr 18, 2017
Page views
98234
Downloads
5024
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • household_main_data
  • women_birth_history_data
  • women_general_data
  • women_maternal_health_data

[04.0707_other]Pr (fh_04_0707_other)

Data file: household_main_data

Overview

Valid: 398
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1503
End: 1525
Width: 23
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
.Chien 1
0.3%
1 CHAT 3
0.8%
1 CHIEN,1CHAT 1
0.3%
1 chat et un chien 1
0.3%
15 COCHON, 4 CHATS 1
0.3%
3 CHATS 1
0.3%
3 CHIENS 1
0.3%
3 chiens 1
0.3%
4 cheins 1
0.3%
5 CHIENS 1
0.3%
8rChiens 1
0.3%
CANARDS ET CHAT 1
0.3%
CHAT 6
1.5%
CHATS 2
0.5%
CHIEN 1
0.3%
CHIENS 1
0.3%
COCHON 1
0.3%
COCHON D'INDE 1
0.3%
Canard 2
0.5%
Canards 2
0.5%
Cauchons 2
0.5%
Chant 3
0.8%
Chat 26
6.5%
Chat. 1
0.3%
Chats 2
0.5%
Chatte 5
1.3%
Chattes 1
0.3%
Chen 2
0.5%
Chien 140
35.2%
Chien et chat 1
0.3%
Chien , cobaye 1
0.3%
Chien et Chat 1
0.3%
Chien et chat 3
0.8%
Chien. 5
1.3%
Chienne 4
1%
Chiens 26
6.5%
Chiens. 4
1%
Chèvres 1
0.3%
Cobail 1
0.3%
Cobaille 4
1%
Cobailles 1
0.3%
Cobaye 6
1.5%
Cobayes 14
3.5%
Cochons 3
0.8%
Cochons dinde 1
0.3%
Cochons et lapins 1
0.3%
Cochons, chat 1
0.3%
Coushaun 1
0.3%
Dedins. 1
0.3%
DiNDE, LAPIN 1
0.3%
LAPIN 1
0.3%
Lapin 1
0.3%
Lapin, couchon 1
0.3%
Lapins 6
1.5%
Le chat 2
0.5%
Le chien 1
0.3%
Les Chiens 1
0.3%
Les chats 2
0.5%
Les chiens 2
0.5%
Les chiens. 1
0.3%
Pigeon 2
0.5%
Pigeons et canards 1
0.3%
Pétards 26,chien1 1
0.3%
Salamandre 1
0.3%
Singe 1
0.3%
Vache 1
0.3%
canards 1
0.3%
chat 5
1.3%
chats 2
0.5%
chien 30
7.5%
chien et chat 1
0.3%
chien,chat 1
0.3%
chiens 2
0.5%
chiens. 1
0.3%
cobaille 2
0.5%
cobailles 5
1.3%
coballe 6
1.5%
cobaye 8
2%
cobayes 3
0.8%
cochons dinde et lapins 1
0.3%
cochons dindes 1
0.3%
dinde 1
0.3%
lapin 1
0.3%
lapin,cochon dinde 1
0.3%
lapins 3
0.8%
le chien 1
0.3%
pigeons 1
0.3%
poissons 1
0.3%
porc 1
0.3%
souris 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.