The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COD_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Congo, Dem. Rep., 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COD_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zfpy-7f87
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Gunther Fink
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 18, 2017
Last modified
Apr 18, 2017
Page views
96952
Downloads
5001
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • household_main_data
  • women_birth_history_data
  • women_general_data
  • women_maternal_health_data

[03.26_other]Pr (fh_03_26_other)

Data file: household_main_data

Overview

Valid: 57
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 567
End: 654
Width: 88
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Chez le voisin 1
1.8%
Chez le voisin 1
1.8%
Chez les voisins 3
5.3%
Dans la riviere 1
1.8%
Dans la riviere 1
1.8%
Dans l'eau 4
7%
Dans la brouse 2
3.5%
Elle fait derriere la maison avec le paper Verte a pres Elle VA jeter 1
1.8%
Enterré 1
1.8%
Ils n en ont pas 2
3.5%
Ils vont dans la brousse 1
1.8%
Ils vont en brousse 1
1.8%
La menagen'a pas une toilette 1
1.8%
La n' a pas une toilette 1
1.8%
Les hommes utilisent la toilette connecter à ne sais où , les femmes le font en nature. 1
1.8%
N a pas de toilette 1
1.8%
N ont pas de toilette 4
7%
N'as pas de toillette va chez le voisin 1
1.8%
On entre chez les voinsin 1
1.8%
On fait la toilette dans la brousse 1
1.8%
Partage la toilette du voisin 1
1.8%
Pas de toilette 7
12.3%
Pas de toilettes. 1
1.8%
Toilette cresè cloture avec des rameau 1
1.8%
Toilette cresè et cloture avec des rameau 2
3.5%
Toilette cresè et cloture avec les feuille des rameau 1
1.8%
Toilette cresè et cloture avec des rameau 1
1.8%
Toilette des voisins 1
1.8%
Toilette voisins 1
1.8%
Toilettes directes 1
1.8%
Va chez le voisin 1
1.8%
Voisin 2
3.5%
elle n'a pas de toillette 1
1.8%
fosses arabes 1
1.8%
pas de toilette 2
3.5%
pas de toilette dans la concession 1
1.8%
pas de toilette pour le ménage,tous les besoins se font dans la forêt 1
1.8%
sans toilette, chez les voisins 1
1.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.