The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COD_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Congo, Dem. Rep., 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COD_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zfpy-7f87
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Gunther Fink
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 18, 2017
Last modified
Apr 18, 2017
Page views
97233
Downloads
5014
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • household_main_data
  • women_birth_history_data
  • women_general_data
  • women_maternal_health_data

[01.09_autre]Pr (fh_01_09_autre)

Data file: women_general_data

Overview

Valid: 372
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 94
End: 122
Width: 29
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
30 ème communauté 1
0.3%
30 ème communauté 2
0.5%
30eme communauté 2
0.5%
30ieme communaute cpco 1
0.3%
30è communauté 1
0.3%
ABRAHAM 1
0.3%
ADEA 1
0.3%
Abranam 4
1.1%
Advantiste 4
1.1%
Adventiste 14
3.8%
Adventistes 1
0.3%
Anglicane 3
0.8%
Apostolique 2
0.5%
Asemblee 1
0.3%
Assamble des freres 1
0.3%
Assemble de freres 1
0.3%
Assemblé 1
0.3%
Assemblée des Saints 2
0.5%
Aucun religion 1
0.3%
Ba santu 4
1.1%
Banga Ndjambe 1
0.3%
Banga Njambe 1
0.3%
Basantu 1
0.3%
Batiste 1
0.3%
Betel 1
0.3%
Brahanam 2
0.5%
Brahanamiste 1
0.3%
Brahnam 1
0.3%
Branahamiste 1
0.3%
Branam 3
0.8%
Branamiste 6
1.6%
Branhamiste 6
1.6%
CPNK 2
0.5%
Cadastre 1
0.3%
Cbm 1
0.3%
Cpco 1
0.3%
Crois au ancêtres 1
0.3%
Crois au ancêtres 2
0.5%
Croyance aux ancêtres 1
0.3%
EGLISE DE NOIR 1
0.3%
Ebale mbonge 3
0.8%
Ecankar 1
0.3%
Eglise ancestrale 1
0.3%
Eglise de noirs 4
1.1%
Englukane 1
0.3%
Ensemblee 2
0.5%
Ensemblée 1
0.3%
Garegaze 1
0.3%
Garengase 1
0.3%
Group 1
0.3%
Isdraele 1
0.3%
JOHVAH 1
0.3%
Jehova 2
0.5%
Jeoviste 2
0.5%
Jéhovah 1
0.3%
KITABALA TRADITIONNEL. 1
0.3%
Kadafe 1
0.3%
Kaluba 1
0.3%
Kitabala 9
2.4%
La parole 1
0.3%
Lokole 1
0.3%
Luthérienne 1
0.3%
MBIDI TRADITIONNEL 1
0.3%
METHODISTE 2
0.5%
Mcko tawala 1
0.3%
Message de brahanam 1
0.3%
Methiste 1
0.3%
Methodiste 9
2.4%
Mpeveyalongo 1
0.3%
Mulima 1
0.3%
Muneno 1
0.3%
Méthodiste 23
6.2%
N zambien mpungu 1
0.3%
N'ul part. 1
0.3%
NKISHI BASANTU 1
0.3%
NZAMBE MALAMU 2
0.5%
NZAMBE MPUNGU 1
0.3%
Ne fréquente aucune église 1
0.3%
Ne sait pas 1
0.3%
Neno (manyonga). 1
0.3%
Neo 1
0.3%
Neo apostolique 2
0.5%
Ngarangaze 1
0.3%
Non crayant 3
0.8%
Nzamba mpungu 1
0.3%
Nzambe malamu 1
0.3%
Nzambe malamu 1
0.3%
NÉO APOSTOLIQUE 2
0.5%
NÉO APOSTOLYQUE 3
0.8%
NÉO APOSTOLiQUE 1
0.3%
NÉO APPOSTOLIQUE 1
0.3%
NÉO-APOSTOLIQUE 6
1.6%
Néo apostolique 19
5.1%
Néo apostolique. 1
0.3%
Néo-apostolique 29
7.8%
PENTECOTE 2
0.5%
PENTECOTISTE 3
0.8%
PUNGU 2
0.5%
Pantecotiste 2
0.5%
Parole 1
0.3%
Pentecotiste 12
3.2%
Pentecôtiste 1
0.3%
Postolo 5
1.3%
Religion ancêstrale 1
0.3%
SEM 1
0.3%
Salle de royaume 2
0.5%
Seas 1
0.3%
Sease 1
0.3%
Secte 1
0.3%
Secte ancestrale 1
0.3%
Secte traditionnelle 8
2.2%
Selpa 1
0.3%
Sem 1
0.3%
Staward 1
0.3%
TE MOINS DE JOHVAH 1
0.3%
TEMOIN DE JOHVAH 1
0.3%
TEMOIN DE JÉHOVAH 2
0.5%
Tabernacle 4
1.1%
Tabernacles 2
0.5%
Temoin de Jehovah 1
0.3%
Temoin de Jéhovah 1
0.3%
Temoin de jehova 2
0.5%
Temoin de jova 1
0.3%
Temoins de Jéhovah 2
0.5%
Temoins de yewovah 1
0.3%
Temoins du christ 1
0.3%
Témoin de Jéhovah 6
1.6%
Témoin de johova 1
0.3%
Témoin jovha 1
0.3%
TémoindeJéhovah 1
0.3%
Témoins de Jéhovah 11
3%
WATAWULA TEMOIN DE JESUS. 1
0.3%
Wa malikiya wa ubembe 1
0.3%
Wesley 2
0.5%
Zambe malamu 1
0.3%
adventiste 1
0.3%
brahanam 1
0.3%
brahnam 3
0.8%
brahnamiste 3
0.8%
branahm 2
0.5%
branahmiste 1
0.3%
branamiste 1
0.3%
branhamiste 1
0.3%
neoapostolique 1
0.3%
neoapostolite 1
0.3%
ngelesa 1
0.3%
temoin de jehovah 7
1.9%
temoin de jeovha 1
0.3%
temoins de jehova 1
0.3%
temoins de jehovah 1
0.3%
témoins de Jéhovah 1
0.3%
zambe malamu 2
0.5%
Église ancestrale 1
0.3%
Église de noir 4
1.1%
Église de noirs 2
0.5%
Église des ancêtres (mbidi ) 1
0.3%
Église du réveille 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.