The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COD_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Congo, Dem. Rep., 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COD_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zfpy-7f87
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Gunther Fink
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 18, 2017
Last modified
Apr 18, 2017
Page views
93519
Downloads
4982
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • household_main_data
  • women_birth_history_data
  • women_general_data
  • women_maternal_health_data

[09.09_other]Pr (fh_09_09_other)

Data file: women_general_data

Overview

Valid: 156
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 273
End: 339
Width: 67
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A UNE PLAIE TRAUMATIQUE 1
0.6%
A connu un accident 1
0.6%
Abses 1
0.6%
Accident 1
0.6%
Amibiase 1
0.6%
Apendicite 1
0.6%
Appendice 1
0.6%
Appendicite 2
1.3%
Asthme 2
1.3%
Blessure 3
1.9%
Blessure, maux de tête 1
0.6%
Colique abdominal 1
0.6%
Convulsion et mastite 1
0.6%
Douleur 1
0.6%
Douleur abdominal 1
0.6%
Douleur abdominale 1
0.6%
Douleur arnticulaire 1
0.6%
Douleur articulaire 4
2.6%
Douleur articulaire, mal au ventre. 1
0.6%
Douleur articulaire, paludisme. 1
0.6%
Douleur articulaire. 1
0.6%
Douleur articulations 1
0.6%
Douleur au bas ventre 1
0.6%
Douleur au dos 1
0.6%
Douleur au genou 1
0.6%
Douleur au sein 1
0.6%
Douleur bas ventre et lombaire. 1
0.6%
Douleur du ventre 1
0.6%
Douleur musculaire 1
0.6%
Douleur pelvienne 1
0.6%
Douleur à la hanche 1
0.6%
Douleurs abdominales 1
0.6%
Douleurs articulaires, mond de tête. 1
0.6%
Douleurs au bas ventre 1
0.6%
Douleurs du plaie opératoire. 1
0.6%
Douleurs pelviennes 1
0.6%
Engine 1
0.6%
Estomac 2
1.3%
Estomac (ulcère gastrique) 1
0.6%
FIÈVRE ET MONT DE VENTRE 1
0.6%
Fievre 1
0.6%
Fièvre 2
1.3%
Fièvre et douleur 1
0.6%
Fracture 1
0.6%
Gastrite 5
3.2%
Gastrite aigue 1
0.6%
Gonflement de seins 1
0.6%
Grippe 8
5.1%
Helmintiase 1
0.6%
Hemmorroide 1
0.6%
Hernie 1
0.6%
Himoroide 1
0.6%
Hypertension 1
0.6%
Hypotension 2
1.3%
Hypotension artérielle et gastrite 1
0.6%
Hémorroïde 1
0.6%
Hémorroïdes 2
1.3%
Ictère 1
0.6%
Infection urinaire 1
0.6%
Infections 1
0.6%
Kiste 1
0.6%
Kitshomi(Tumeur au niveau du sein 1
0.6%
Kyste ovarienne 1
0.6%
La plaie 1
0.6%
La toux 2
1.3%
Le rhume 1
0.6%
Lombalgie 1
0.6%
Mal au coeur 1
0.6%
Mal au dos 1
0.6%
Mal auvendre 1
0.6%
Mal de ventre et douleur musculaire 1
0.6%
Mastite 2
1.3%
Matrice 1
0.6%
Maux de tête,douleurs articulaires. 1
0.6%
Menace d avortement 1
0.6%
Menace grossesse 1
0.6%
Migraine 1
0.6%
Mond de tête, mal au ventre. 1
0.6%
Mond de tête. 1
0.6%
Oreille 1
0.6%
Paludisme 1
0.6%
Paludisme et typhoide 1
0.6%
Plaie 4
2.6%
Plaie au niveau du genou 1
0.6%
Plaie à la jambe gauche 1
0.6%
RHUMATISME 1
0.6%
Rate 1
0.6%
Rhumatisme 4
2.6%
Rhumatismes 1
0.6%
Rhume 1
0.6%
Rumatisme 1
0.6%
Rymathisme 1
0.6%
Toux 1
0.6%
Toux sèche et douleur à la poitrine 1
0.6%
Tres fortes douleurs au niveau du dos 1
0.6%
Trouble digestif 1
0.6%
Typhoïde 1
0.6%
Ulcère au niveau de la jambe 1
0.6%
Verminose 1
0.6%
Vertige 1
0.6%
Vertige, douleurs articulaires 1
0.6%
appendicite 1
0.6%
après acouchement il ya eu gonflement des pieds il ya 7 ans 1
0.6%
asthme 1
0.6%
beance du col 1
0.6%
carie dentaire 1
0.6%
douleurs abdominales 1
0.6%
estomac 1
0.6%
gastrite et paludisme 1
0.6%
gastrite. 1
0.6%
grippe 1
0.6%
hernis 1
0.6%
hyprertension 1
0.6%
impotence fonctionnelle des membres inferieurs apres l'accouchement 1
0.6%
lombalgies et douleurs articulaires 1
0.6%
matrice 1
0.6%
mot de tete 1
0.6%
oedèmes dans les bras 1
0.6%
paludisme 1
0.6%
panaris 1
0.6%
rate 1
0.6%
seignement 1
0.6%
ventre 1
0.6%
vers intestinaux 1
0.6%
Écoulement vaginal 1
0.6%
Épilepsie 1
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.