The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COD_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F5]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Congo, Dem. Rep., 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COD_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/94ds-8v54
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Gunther Fink
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 18, 2017
Last modified
Jun 13, 2017
Page views
322632
Downloads
24012
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • do_anc_f3_data
  • do_child_f4_data
  • exit_anc_f5_data
  • exit_child_f6_data
  • facility_f1_data
  • provider_f2_data
  • staff_roster_f1_data

[08.01a_18] Au sein de la Formation Sanitaire (f1_08_01a_18)

Data file: facility_f1_data

Overview

Valid: 751
Invalid: 5
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4736
End: 4736
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Oui 250
33.3%
2 Non 501
66.7%
Sysmiss 5
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.