The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COD_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F5]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Congo, Dem. Rep., 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COD_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/94ds-8v54
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Gunther Fink
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 18, 2017
Last modified
Jun 13, 2017
Page views
337544
Downloads
24135
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • do_anc_f3_data
  • do_child_f4_data
  • exit_anc_f5_data
  • exit_child_f6_data
  • facility_f1_data
  • provider_f2_data
  • staff_roster_f1_data

[14.01_other] Pr (f1_14_01_other)

Data file: facility_f1_data

Overview

Valid: 31
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 9111
End: 9180
Width: 70
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ASRAMES 1
3.2%
Achat dans des Pharmacies privée 1
3.2%
Acheter a kinshasa. 1
3.2%
CAMEBASU 1
3.2%
CENTRE HOSPITALIER MATILI 1
3.2%
Camibaso 1
3.2%
Communaute. 1
3.2%
Compagnie qui nous approvisionne 1
3.2%
Dépôt camebasu 1
3.2%
Dépôt de la ville 1
3.2%
Dépôt pharmaceutique 1
3.2%
Dépôt pharmaceutique privée 1
3.2%
Il y a pas encore une pharmacie fonctionnelle dans le nouveau batiment 1
3.2%
La CTB. (Coperation Technique Belge). 1
3.2%
Le dépôt pharmaceutique de la SNCC 1
3.2%
Matamba solo service de santé communautaire 1
3.2%
Medecin sans frontiere. 1
3.2%
PARSS,partenaires techniques et financiers,PESS 1
3.2%
PARTENAIRE PRIVE MEDECIN SANS FRONTIERE 1
3.2%
Partenaire, l'etat congolais 1
3.2%
Partenaires 1
3.2%
Personne de bonne volonté 1
3.2%
Pharmacie privée 1
3.2%
Prince Pharma Pharmaquina 1
3.2%
achat au depot particulier 1
3.2%
ce lieux d'approvisinnement en medicaments n'existe pas 1
3.2%
centre de santé de reference 1
3.2%
marche local 1
3.2%
mbandaka.bikoro 1
3.2%
pas de place 1
3.2%
pharma 1
3.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.