The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COD_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F6]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Congo, Dem. Rep., 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COD_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/94ds-8v54
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Gunther Fink
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 18, 2017
Last modified
Jun 13, 2017
Page views
333473
Downloads
24102
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • do_anc_f3_data
  • do_child_f4_data
  • exit_anc_f5_data
  • exit_child_f6_data
  • facility_f1_data
  • provider_f2_data
  • staff_roster_f1_data

Autre (f1_id5_other)

Data file: provider_f2_data

Overview

Valid: 472
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2804
End: 2853
Width: 50
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-999999 4
0.8%
BALAW 1
0.2%
BARINGA 1
0.2%
BOMOI 4
0.8%
BUSANGA 4
0.8%
Biyungi 4
0.8%
C S EKUKOLA 1
0.2%
CENTRE DE SANTE DE KILONGE 1
0.2%
CENTRE DE SANTE MASANGA 3
0.6%
CENTRE DE SANTE NYAMBEMBE 4
0.8%
CENTRE DE SANTE VUTSOROVYA 1
0.2%
CENTRE DE SANTÉ ALIMBONGO 1
0.2%
CS Bigobo 5
1.1%
CS Kabwela 4
0.8%
CS Kamishipa 1
0.2%
CS Kayanza 3
0.6%
CS Ndanda lukala 3
0.6%
CS Nyembo 1
0.2%
CS Panda 4
0.8%
CSR YOLONGA 1
0.2%
Centre de Santé Mukana 4
0.8%
Centre de santé buana kutcha 1
0.2%
Centre de santé de référence betty 4
0.8%
Centre de santé kilunga 2
0.4%
Centre de santé tabacongo 4
0.8%
Cs Mutambala 4
0.8%
Cs Mwanza 1
0.2%
Cs Lengwe 1
0.2%
Cs Lumono 4
0.8%
Cs Mukebo 5
1.1%
Cs YAta 1
0.2%
Cs mbayo 5
1.1%
Csr Kala 4
0.8%
Csr Undugu 4
0.8%
H.G.R DE GUNGU 4
0.8%
HGR 4
0.8%
HGR Koshibanda 4
0.8%
HGR BOKONZI 4
0.8%
HGR BOTO 4
0.8%
HGR BUDJALA 4
0.8%
HGR BWAMANDA 4
0.8%
HGR Bulungu 4
0.8%
HGR Butumba 4
0.8%
HGR DE BAGATA 4
0.8%
HGR DE DJUMA 4
0.8%
HGR DE KAHEMBA 4
0.8%
HGR DE KAJIJI 4
0.8%
HGR DE KISANDJI 3
0.6%
HGR DE LUSANGA. 4
0.8%
HGR DE SIA 4
0.8%
HGR DE TEMBO 4
0.8%
HGR IDIOFA 4
0.8%
HGR IKELA 4
0.8%
HGR KUNGU 4
0.8%
HGR Kalémie 4
0.8%
HGR MITWABA 5
1.1%
HGR NYIRAGONGO 4
0.8%
HGR ST JOSEPH BANGABOLA 4
0.8%
HGR bolomba. 4
0.8%
HGR de Zongo 4
0.8%
HGR kirungu (Moba) 5
1.1%
HOPITAL GENERAL DE REFERENCE D'ALIMBONGO 4
0.8%
HOPITAL GENERAL DE REFERENCE DE BOGOSE NUBEA 4
0.8%
HOPITAL GENERAL DE REFERENCE DE FIZI 4
0.8%
HOPITAL GENERAL DE REFERENCE DE KAYNA 4
0.8%
HOPITAL GENERAL DE REFERENCE DE KILEMBWE 4
0.8%
HOPITAL GENERAL DE REFERENCE DE KIROTSHE 4
0.8%
HOPITAL GENERAL DE REFERENCE DE LEMERA 4
0.8%
HOPITAL GENERAL DE REFERENCE DE LULINGU 4
0.8%
HOPITAL GENERAL DE REFERENCE DE MABALAKO 4
0.8%
HOPITAL GENERAL DE REFERENCE DE MANONO 4
0.8%
HOPITAL GENERAL DE REFERENCE DE MINOVA 4
0.8%
HOPITAL GENERAL DE REFERENCE DE MONKOTO 4
0.8%
HOPITAL GENERAL DE REFERENCE DE RWANGUBA 4
0.8%
HP DE ZONE D'ANKORO 4
0.8%
HP de zone de kalamba 4
0.8%
HPGR kipuki 4
0.8%
Hgr Nyunzu 5
1.1%
Hgr kikula 3
0.6%
Hgr panda 4
0.8%
Hopital Général de Kiambi 5
1.1%
Hopital general de reference CBCO moanza 4
0.8%
Hopital general de reference CBCO de boko 4
0.8%
Hopital general de reference de MBAYA 4
0.8%
Hopital general de reference de NDAGE 4
0.8%
Hopital general de reference de YAMBUKU 4
0.8%
Hopital general de reference de kaniola 4
0.8%
Hopital general de reference de kimbao 4
0.8%
Hopital general de reference de kitenda 4
0.8%
Hopital general de reference de masimanimba 4
0.8%
Hopital general de reference de mosango 4
0.8%
Hopital general de reference popokabaka 4
0.8%
Hopital general de reference saint vincent de paul 5
1.1%
Hopital general de reference yasabonga 4
0.8%
Hopital général de référence de mukanga 4
0.8%
HÔPITAL GENERAL DE RÉFÉRENCE DE SHABUNDA 4
0.8%
HÔPITAL GÉNÉRAL DE RÉFÉRENCE 3
0.6%
Hôpital Général de Référence 4
0.8%
Hôpital Général de Référence de Kwamouth 4
0.8%
Hôpital Général de référence 4
0.8%
Hôpital Général de référence de la zone de santé 4
0.8%
Hôpital de zone 4
0.8%
Hôpital général de référence de Kamina 4
0.8%
Hôpital général de référence de Kaniama 4
0.8%
Hôpital général de référence de bulu 4
0.8%
Hôpital général de référence de gemena 5
1.1%
Hôpital général de référence likasi (SNCC) 5
1.1%
IMOMAPAKO 1
0.2%
INGUNDU/IYALA2 3
0.6%
IZEGE 2
0.4%
KAMBONDO 1
0.2%
KANGA NZADI 1
0.2%
KIMBANGULA 4
0.8%
KISENDA 3
0.6%
Kabwe 4
0.8%
Kadibwe 1
0.2%
Kasanga 1
0.2%
Kasenga 1
0.2%
Kintya 1
0.2%
Kipuzi 2
0.4%
Lubao gare 1
0.2%
Lusamba 2
0.4%
MAHUNGU PASIASIA 3
0.6%
MALELEMBE 1
0.2%
MATARI 1
0.2%
MUKUNDJI 1
0.2%
Mulunde 1
0.2%
Nkonga 5
1.1%
SHAKALONGO 1
0.2%
Saint François d'assises 2
0.4%
bosa 1
0.2%
cs de reference ngoya 1
0.2%
cs mukebo 2
0.4%
hopital general de reference de Pimu 3
0.6%
hopital general de reference de bongandanga 4
0.8%
hopital general de reference de yalifafu 4
0.8%
hôpital général de Mufunga sampwe 4
0.8%
hôpital générale de référence de kinkodja 4
0.8%
kapako 3
0.6%
kiya 4
0.8%
lofusoloko 1
0.2%
mangi 3 3
0.6%
mokuaki 3
0.6%
penzele. 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.