The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / BGD_2015_IAPPIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Integrated Agricultural Productivity Project 2015, Endline Household Survey

Bangladesh, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2015_IAPPIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cgtw-fk06
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Daniel Stein
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 18, 2017
Last modified
Jun 02, 2019
Page views
788242
Downloads
97856
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • IAPP_endline_livestockData_for_publicUse_withLabels
  • IAPP_endline_fisheryData_for_publicUse_withLabels
  • iapp_endline_data_for_publicuse

Why did you not have enough food to meet your family's needs during ${month}? (# (h_2_q3_1_3)

Data file: IAPP_endline_livestockData_for_publicUse_withLabels

Overview

Valid: 1
Invalid: 297
Minimum: 8
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1289
End: 1290
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 14
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 refused to answer 0
0%
-8 don't know 0
0%
1 drought 0
0%
2 flood 0
0%
3 irregular rain 0
0%
4 crop pests and disease 0
0%
5 livestock disease 0
0%
6 high food prices 0
0%
7 high cost of agricultural inputs 0
0%
8 loss or reduced employment 1
100%
9 illness/accident of hh member 0
0%
10 death of hh member 0
0%
11 theft of productive resources 0
0%
12 other criminal acts 0
0%
13 erosion/landslides 0
0%
14 other 0
0%
Sysmiss 297
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.