The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / BGD_2015_IAPPIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F3]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Integrated Agricultural Productivity Project 2015, Endline Household Survey

Bangladesh, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2015_IAPPIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cgtw-fk06
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Daniel Stein
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 18, 2017
Last modified
Jun 02, 2019
Page views
822834
Downloads
97910
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • IAPP_endline_livestockData_for_publicUse_withLabels
  • IAPP_endline_fisheryData_for_publicUse_withLabels
  • iapp_endline_data_for_publicuse

Is this a formal savings account or an informal account? (e_2_q4)

Data file: iapp_endline_data_for_publicuse

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 279090
End: 279107
Width: 18
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
-9 refused to answer
-8 don't know
1 formal account
2 informal account
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Question text: Is this a formal savings account or an informal account?
Question text: e_2_q4 ?? ?????/?????????? ?? ??? ??????/????????? ???????????? ???? ???? ???? ??? ???????????? ??????????? Is this a formal savings account (in a bank or microfinance institution) or an informal account?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.