The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / BGD_2015_IAPPIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F3]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Integrated Agricultural Productivity Project 2015, Endline Household Survey

Bangladesh, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2015_IAPPIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cgtw-fk06
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Daniel Stein
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 18, 2017
Last modified
Jun 02, 2019
Page views
820992
Downloads
97910
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • IAPP_endline_livestockData_for_publicUse_withLabels
  • IAPP_endline_fisheryData_for_publicUse_withLabels
  • iapp_endline_data_for_publicuse

How many total plots cultivated between 1st Karthik to end of Ashar? (c1_s2_nbo_plots)

Data file: iapp_endline_data_for_publicuse

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 112
End: 119
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Others

Notes
Question text: How many total plots cultivated between 1st Karthik to end of Ashar?
Question text: s2_nbo_plots ??? ???? ?????????? ??? ???? ?????? ????? ??? ??? ????? ??????? ??????? ?????? ??? ????? ??? ???????? ???? ??? ????? ??? ??????? ???? ?????? ????? ???? ???? ??? ?????? ????? ??? ????????? Now we are going to identify all of the respondent{c 39}s plots. Please draw all of their plots in your notebook, and note down the size of each one. How many total plots did the respondent cultivate between 1st Karthik to end of Ashar?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.