The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PNG_2015_ES_V01_M / variable [F7]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2015

Papua New Guinea, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PNG_2015_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dhdb-m556
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Apr 19, 2017
Last modified
Apr 19, 2017
Page views
39865
Downloads
1163
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • papuanewguinea_2015_full_data

The outcome of the most recent application for a line of credit or loan (k20a1)

Data file: papuanewguinea_2015_full_data

Overview

Valid: 16
Invalid: 49
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1120
End: 1121
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Referring only to this most recent application for a line of credit or loan, what was the outcome of that application?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
-6 Still in process 0
0%
1 Application was approved in full 16
100%
2 Application was approved in part 0
0%
3 Application was rejected 0
0%
4 Application was withdrawn 0
0%
Sysmiss 49
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.