The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PNG_2015_ES_V01_M / variable [F7]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2015

Papua New Guinea, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PNG_2015_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dhdb-m556
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Apr 19, 2017
Last modified
Apr 19, 2017
Page views
39975
Downloads
1163
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • papuanewguinea_2015_full_data

What was the average number of weeks required to fill these vacancies (skilled p (eal17c)

Data file: papuanewguinea_2015_full_data

Overview

Valid: 10
Invalid: 55
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1279
End: 1280
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What was the average number of weeks required to fill these vacancies?
Skilled production workers
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
-8 Refusal (spontaneous) 0
0%
-7 Does not apply 0
0%
1 3
30%
2 2
20%
4 2
20%
6 1
10%
8 1
10%
12 1
10%
Sysmiss 55
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.