The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BEN_2004-2016_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2004-2009-2016, Panel Data

Benin, 2004 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2004-2016_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/fs0w-w662
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 03, 2017
Last modified
May 03, 2017
Page views
102142
Downloads
4790
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Benin_2004_2009_2016

opinion on probability: investment incentives (s516h)

Data file: Benin_2004_2009_2016

Overview

Valid: 193
Invalid: 304
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4560
End: 4560
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Very coherent 29
15%
2 Somewhat coherent 58
30.1%
3 No opinion 31
16.1%
4 Somewhat incoherent 40
20.7%
5 Very incoherent 35
18.1%
Sysmiss 304
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.