The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BEN_2004-2016_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2004-2009-2016, Panel Data

Benin, 2004 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2004-2016_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/fs0w-w662
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 03, 2017
Last modified
May 03, 2017
Page views
101717
Downloads
4782
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Benin_2004_2009_2016

description product 3 (s607a13x)

Data file: Benin_2004_2009_2016

Overview

Valid: 135
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 5253
End: 5300
Width: 48
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
affiches 1
0.7%
alzelia (madrier) 1
0.7%
aquipements médicaux 1
0.7%
armoire 1
0.7%
armoires 1
0.7%
armoirs 2
1.5%
armooir 1
0.7%
bancs 1
0.7%
bon de commande 1
0.7%
bureau 6
4.4%
bureau (simple) 1
0.7%
cabine 1,5m2 1
0.7%
café 1
0.7%
cahiers d'activité 1
0.7%
calendrier 9
6.7%
canapé 1
0.7%
carnet de soin infantil de maternité et de santé 1
0.7%
carrnet 1
0.7%
carte de visite 1
0.7%
cartes 1
0.7%
chaise 1
0.7%
chaises 2
1.5%
charpente 3
2.2%
chauffeau solaire 1
0.7%
chocolatine 1
0.7%
citayente métallique 1
0.7%
cocopial 1
0.7%
coffrage (dalle) 1
0.7%
concasseuse 1
0.7%
copeaux 1
0.7%
coussins 1
0.7%
curage 1
0.7%
dechets liht cleaher 1
0.7%
diables pour transport 1
0.7%
divers 1
0.7%
dunhill 1
0.7%
déchets 1
0.7%
décoration 1
0.7%
dépannage 1
0.7%
eau de cologne 1
0.7%
enduit lisse 1
0.7%
eponge 1
0.7%
facturier 4
3%
fenètre 1
0.7%
fiches de stock 1
0.7%
grilles fenêtre 1
0.7%
high way 1
0.7%
houlon 1
0.7%
huile de graine de cousel (presse à froid) 1
0.7%
impression sur les religieux 1
0.7%
imprimés 1
0.7%
journal 1
0.7%
journaux (impression) 1
0.7%
jus d'orange (tampico) 1
0.7%
kposso (madrier) 2
1.5%
les produits de chambre à coucher 1
0.7%
lit pour hotel 1
0.7%
lits 1
0.7%
livre 2
1.5%
maellon 1
0.7%
manuel 1
0.7%
mayeux 1
0.7%
meuble 2
1.5%
meuble de bureau 1
0.7%
meuble de chambre 1
0.7%
meubles 1
0.7%
moulin à karité 1
0.7%
moyau 1
0.7%
palette 1
0.7%
pièce cônique en acier 1
0.7%
pièces en caoutchouc 1
0.7%
pointe 1
0.7%
portails à 3 battants 1
0.7%
porte 3
2.2%
porte en bois 1
0.7%
porte métallique 2
1.5%
portes 1
0.7%
pot de colle 1
0.7%
poulet de chair 1
0.7%
produit de chambre 1
0.7%
provende chair 1
0.7%
rabotage 1
0.7%
registre de dépenses 1
0.7%
régistre 1
0.7%
réparation des pièces 1
0.7%
salon 1
0.7%
salon bourré 1
0.7%
scierie 5
3.7%
services vendus 1
0.7%
serviette de table 1
0.7%
sirop de gingembe 1
0.7%
son et germe 1
0.7%
soudure 1
0.7%
table 1
0.7%
table à manger 1
0.7%
table-chaise 1
0.7%
tenue 1
0.7%
tisane diabète 1
0.7%
topioka amélioré 1
0.7%
tourteau de coton 1
0.7%
tourteau soja 1
0.7%
tube orange 9 1
0.7%
tuile lourd 1
0.7%
tête de roulement carter 1
0.7%
yaourt 1
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.