The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BEN_2004-2016_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2004-2009-2016, Panel Data

Benin, 2004 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2004-2016_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/fs0w-w662
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 03, 2017
Last modified
May 03, 2017
Page views
102438
Downloads
4793
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Benin_2004_2009_2016

unit of measure input #2 (s611a12x)

Data file: Benin_2004_2009_2016

Overview

Valid: 175
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 5521
End: 5549
Width: 29
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
acier 1
0.6%
alcool 1
0.6%
aluminium 2
1.1%
amidon 1
0.6%
améliorants 1
0.6%
ananas 1
0.6%
ancre 3
1.7%
arachide 1
0.6%
baguette 1
0.6%
baguette à souder 1
0.6%
blé 1
0.6%
bois 1
0.6%
bois abzéria 1
0.6%
bois de chauffage 1
0.6%
bois de chauffe 1
0.6%
bouchon 1
0.6%
boulonerie 1
0.6%
bouteille (33cl) 1
0.6%
bouteilles 1
0.6%
bronze 2
1.1%
calcaire 1
0.6%
carburant 1
0.6%
chromonuse 1
0.6%
colle 4
2.3%
colle blanche 1
0.6%
concentrés 5% 1
0.6%
contre plaquet 8
4.6%
contre plaquets 1
0.6%
coquille d'huile 1
0.6%
coton 1
0.6%
di-amonium de phosphate (dap) 1
0.6%
encre 23
13.1%
encre d'imprimerie 1
0.6%
encre et accessoires 1
0.6%
encre magnétique 1
0.6%
encre rouge 1
0.6%
exane 1
0.6%
farine de blé 1
0.6%
fer cornière de 210/80 1
0.6%
feuilles de tole 1
0.6%
film de flachage 1
0.6%
fonte 1
0.6%
fourniture 1
0.6%
gaz oil 2
1.1%
graine de soja 1
0.6%
gravillon 1
0.6%
huile catégorie n°1 1
0.6%
huile de palme 1
0.6%
isorelle 1
0.6%
l'ancre 1
0.6%
la code 1
0.6%
lait en poudre 1
0.6%
lampes solaires 1
0.6%
liens (fil de fer acier) 1
0.6%
mandrin 1
0.6%
mousse 4
2.3%
ocre 1
0.6%
oeuf 1
0.6%
papier 1
0.6%
papier 60g 1
0.6%
papier bristol 1
0.6%
papier couchet 2
1.1%
papiers 45g (couleurs) 1
0.6%
peintures 1
0.6%
pièces de rechange 1
0.6%
plaque 2
1.1%
pointe 9
5.1%
pointes 2
1.1%
poissons 1
0.6%
polyester 1
0.6%
polyéthylène hd 1
0.6%
pomelle 1
0.6%
pot de colle 1
0.6%
produit chimique 1
0.6%
produit semi-fini (compresse) 1
0.6%
produits chimique et liquide 1
0.6%
pva (poly vinil alcool) 1
0.6%
quincaillerie 10
5.7%
rame carton 1
0.6%
ramette 1
0.6%
résine 1
0.6%
sac de 100 kg 1
0.6%
scie à ruban 1
0.6%
sel 2
1.1%
simili cuir 1
0.6%
soja 1
0.6%
sucre 3
1.7%
tdi 1
0.6%
terrte décolorante 1
0.6%
toles 1
0.6%
tube d'amuminium 1
0.6%
tuyaux 1
0.6%
tôle 1
0.6%
tôle industriel 1
0.6%
tôle nire 1
0.6%
tôle noir 1
0.6%
tôle noire 1
0.6%
tôles 1
0.6%
tôles noires 1
0.6%
unifocaux organiques 1
0.6%
vernis 9
5.1%
verres 1
0.6%
vitre 1
0.6%
wrapping 1
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.