The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / VNM_2017_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2017

Viet Nam, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2017_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e73d-vw92
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 16, 2017
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
104529
Downloads
191518
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • vietnam_cos_fy17_datafile_with_dk_

Are adaptable to Vietnam's specific development challenges and country circumstances (d10)

Data file: vietnam_cos_fy17_datafile_with_dk_

Overview

Valid: 495
Invalid: 137
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 772
End: 774
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In Vietnam, to what extent do you believe that the World Bank Group’s knowledge work and activities - are adaptable to Vietnam’s specific development challenges and country circumstance?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 To no degree at all 3
0.6%
2 1
0.2%
3 7
1.4%
4 9
1.8%
5 32
6.5%
6 58
11.7%
7 129
26.1%
8 152
30.7%
9 77
15.6%
10 To a very significant degree 27
5.5%
-99 10
11 Don't know 74
Sysmiss 53
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.