The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / VNM_2017_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2017

Viet Nam, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2017_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e73d-vw92
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 16, 2017
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
104648
Downloads
191520
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • vietnam_cos_fy17_datafile_with_dk_

I find the World Bank Vietnam website easy to navigate (g10)

Data file: vietnam_cos_fy17_datafile_with_dk_

Overview

Valid: 451
Invalid: 181
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 937
End: 939
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please rate how much you agree with the following statement - I find the World Bank Vietnam website easy to navigate
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Strongly disagree 1
0.2%
2 1
0.2%
3 4
0.9%
4 12
2.7%
5 22
4.9%
6 33
7.3%
7 77
17.1%
8 123
27.3%
9 90
20%
10 Strongly agree 88
19.5%
-99 52
11 Don't know 42
Sysmiss 87
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Only answer if you have used a World Bank Vietnam website
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.