The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / HTI_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Etude d'Impact Du Financement Basé sur Les Résultats 2016, Enquête Ménages - Etude de Base

Haiti, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HTI_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cv7s-wf69
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Marion Cross (Consultante), Dr. Johnny Calonge, Dr. Samuel Raymond
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 24, 2017
Last modified
May 24, 2017
Page views
241070
Downloads
2444
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • contacts
  • enfants moins 5
    ans
  • F1_Principal
  • femmes 15_49
    _soins pre &
    postnatals
  • femmes 15_49
    ans
  • fichier
    antropemetrique
  • individus
  • menage
  • mortalite

Lien de parenté (FM_0110_AUTRE)

Data file: enfants moins 5 ans

Overview

Valid: 84
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 145
End: 183
Width: 39
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1
1.2%
Arrière Gr 1
1.2%
Arrière Grand mere 2
2.4%
Arrière Grande mere 1
1.2%
Arrière Petite fille 1
1.2%
Arrière petit fils 1
1.2%
Beau Frere 1
1.2%
Beau-pere 1
1.2%
C'est le fils de la belle - fille du ch 1
1.2%
Cousin 1
1.2%
Elle est l enfant de sa p 1
1.2%
Grand Mere 1
1.2%
Grand Pere 1
1.2%
Grand Père 1
1.2%
Grand mere 1
1.2%
Grand mère 4
4.8%
Grand pere 5
6%
Grand père 1
1.2%
Grand'mère 1
1.2%
Oncle 3
3.6%
Sa Grande Mère 1
1.2%
Sa grande 6
7.1%
Sa grande Mère 2
2.4%
Sa grande mère 2
2.4%
adoption 1
1.2%
arrière petite fil 1
1.2%
arrière petite fille 1
1.2%
arrière petite fille 2
2.4%
beau Père 1
1.2%
beau frère 1
1.2%
beau père 1
1.2%
beau-pere 1
1.2%
belle mère 1
1.2%
chef fanmi an c bope manmanl 1
1.2%
cousin 2
2.4%
cousine 3
3.6%
enfant d'un autre père 1
1.2%
fil d'un frère Juderlia Augu 1
1.2%
fille adoptive 2
2.4%
fille adopté 1
1.2%
fille d'une belle-f 1
1.2%
fille de sa belle fille 1
1.2%
fille de sa belle soeur 2
2.4%
filleuil 1
1.2%
filleul de sa femme 1
1.2%
fils autre membre de la famille 1
1.2%
fils de la nièce du chef de menage 1
1.2%
fils de sa belle soeur 1
1.2%
fils de sa cousine 1
1.2%
fils de son cousin 1
1.2%
le chef de ménage est son 2
2.4%
neveu du conjoint 1
1.2%
nièce de la conjoin 1
1.2%
petit Fille Adoptif 1
1.2%
petit cousin 1
1.2%
petit fils de la dame 1
1.2%
petite cousine 1
1.2%
petite fille de Mistiva 1
1.2%
petite fille de madame Dutese esperance 1
1.2%
sa grande Mère 1
1.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.