The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / HTI_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Etude d'Impact Du Financement Basé sur Les Résultats 2016, Enquête Ménages - Etude de Base

Haiti, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HTI_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cv7s-wf69
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Marion Cross (Consultante), Dr. Johnny Calonge, Dr. Samuel Raymond
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 24, 2017
Last modified
May 24, 2017
Page views
240614
Downloads
2441
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • contacts
  • enfants moins 5
    ans
  • F1_Principal
  • femmes 15_49
    _soins pre &
    postnatals
  • femmes 15_49
    ans
  • fichier
    antropemetrique
  • individus
  • menage
  • mortalite

Arrondissement (FM_Arr)

Data file: femmes 15_49 _soins pre & postnatals

Overview

Valid: 3254
Invalid: 2426
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 93
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 12
End: 13
Width: 2
Range: 11 - 93
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 Dessalines 55
1.7%
12 Gonaïves 78
2.4%
13 Gros-Morne 123
3.8%
14 Marmelade 9
0.3%
15 Saint-Marc 47
1.4%
21 Cerca La Source 89
2.7%
22 Hinche 187
5.7%
23 Lascahobas 104
3.2%
24 Mirebalais 119
3.7%
31 Anse d’Ainault 34
1%
32 Corail 38
1.2%
33 Jérémie 90
2.8%
41 Anse à Veau 43
1.3%
42 Baradères 20
0.6%
43 Miragoâne 79
2.4%
44 Paillant 19
0.6%
51 Acul-Du-Nord 107
3.3%
52 Borgne 70
2.2%
53 Cap-Haitien 75
2.3%
54 Grande-Rivière-du-Nord 16
0.5%
55 Limbé 23
0.7%
56 Saint-Raphaël 89
2.7%
61 Fort Liberté 65
2%
62 Ouanaminthe 38
1.2%
63 Trou du Nord 34
1%
64 Vallières 59
1.8%
71 Môle Saint-Nicholas 351
10.8%
72 Port-De-Paix 256
7.9%
73 Saint-Louis-du-Nord 189
5.8%
81 Aquin 206
6.3%
82 Cayes 158
4.9%
83 Chardonnières 56
1.7%
84 Coteaux 46
1.4%
85 Port-Salut 59
1.8%
91 Jacmel 190
5.8%
92 Belle Anse 18
0.6%
93 Bainet 15
0.5%
Sysmiss 2426
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.