The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / HTI_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Etude d'Impact Du Financement Basé sur Les Résultats 2016, Enquête Ménages - Etude de Base

Haiti, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HTI_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cv7s-wf69
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Marion Cross (Consultante), Dr. Johnny Calonge, Dr. Samuel Raymond
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 24, 2017
Last modified
May 24, 2017
Page views
240360
Downloads
2437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • contacts
  • enfants moins 5
    ans
  • F1_Principal
  • femmes 15_49
    _soins pre &
    postnatals
  • femmes 15_49
    ans
  • fichier
    antropemetrique
  • individus
  • menage
  • mortalite

Commune (FM_Com)

Data file: femmes 15_49 _soins pre & postnatals

Overview

Valid: 3254
Invalid: 2426
Minimum: 111
Maximum: 7221
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 14
End: 17
Width: 4
Range: 111 - 7221
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
111 Grande Saline 27
0.8%
112 Desdunes 14
0.4%
113 Dessalines 14
0.4%
121 Gonaïves 64
2%
122 Ennery 14
0.4%
131 Gros-Morne 44
1.4%
132 Anse Rouge 79
2.4%
141 Marmelade 8
0.2%
142 Saint Michel de 1
0%
151 39
1.2%
152 La Chapelle 8
0.2%
153 Saint-Marc 0
0%
211 Thomassique 43
1.3%
212 Cerca La Source 46
1.4%
221 Cerca-Cavajal 18
0.6%
222 Hinche 97
3%
223 Maïssade 44
1.4%
224 Thomonde 28
0.9%
231 Belladère 52
1.6%
232 Lascahobas 52
1.6%
233 Savanette 0
0%
241 Boucan-Carré 26
0.8%
242 Mirebalais 47
1.4%
243 Saut d'Eau 46
1.4%
311 Anse d’Ainault 20
0.6%
312 Dame-Marie 14
0.4%
321 Roseaux 38
1.2%
322 Pestel 0
0%
331 Abricots 16
0.5%
332 Bonbon 12
0.4%
333 Chambellan 21
0.6%
334 Jérémie 27
0.8%
335 Moron 14
0.4%
411 Anse à Veau 19
0.6%
412 L'Asile 13
0.4%
413 Petit Trou de Nippes 11
0.3%
421 Baradères 0
0%
422 Grand-Boucan 20
0.6%
431 Fonds-des-Nègre 10
0.3%
432 Miragoane 13
0.4%
433 Paillant 18
0.6%
434 Petite Rivière 38
1.2%
443 Paillant 19
0.6%
511 Acul du Nord 37
1.1%
512 Milot 44
1.4%
513 Plaine du Nord 26
0.8%
521 Borgne 29
0.9%
522 Port-Margot 41
1.3%
531 Cap Haïtien 15
0.5%
532 Limonade 42
1.3%
533 Quartier-Morin 18
0.6%
541 Grande-Rivière-du-Nord 16
0.5%
551 Limbé 23
0.7%
561 Dondon 25
0.8%
562 La Victoire 19
0.6%
563 Pignon 25
0.8%
564 Ranquitte 20
0.6%
565 Saint-Raphaël 0
0%
612 Ferrier 41
1.3%
613 Perches 24
0.7%
621 Mont-Organisé 19
0.6%
622 Ouanaminthe 19
0.6%
632 Sainte Suzanne 34
1%
641 Carice 15
0.5%
642 Mombin-Crochu 32
1%
643 Vallières 12
0.4%
711 Baie-de-Henne 38
1.2%
712 Bombardopolis 42
1.3%
713 Jean Rabel 209
6.4%
714 Môle Saint-Nicholas 53
1.6%
721 Bassin-Bleu 26
0.8%
722 Saint-Louis-du-Nord 12
0.4%
723 La Tortue 59
1.8%
724 Port de Paix 144
4.4%
731 Anse à Foleur 36
1.1%
732 Saint-Louis-du-Nord 149
4.6%
811 Aquin 89
2.7%
812 Cavaillon 91
2.8%
813 Saint Louis du Sud 26
0.8%
821 Camp-Perrin 36
1.1%
822 Cayes 18
0.6%
823 Chantal 14
0.4%
824 Maniche 25
0.8%
825 Torbeck 65
2%
831 Anglais 9
0.3%
832 Chardonnières 27
0.8%
833 Tiburon 20
0.6%
841 Coteaux 25
0.8%
842 Port à Piment 7
0.2%
843 Roche à Bateau 14
0.4%
851 Port-Salut 51
1.6%
852 Saint Jean du Sud 8
0.2%
911 Marigot 72
2.2%
912 Cayes Jacmel 14
0.4%
913 Jacmel 104
3.2%
921 Anse-a-Pitres 0
0%
922 Grand Gosier 0
0%
923 Belle Anse 18
0.6%
931 Bainet 0
0%
932 Côtes-de-Fer 15
0.5%
7221 Chansolme 28
0.9%
Sysmiss 2426
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.