The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / HTI_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Etude d'Impact Du Financement Basé sur Les Résultats 2016, Enquête Ménages - Etude de Base

Haiti, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HTI_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cv7s-wf69
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Marion Cross (Consultante), Dr. Johnny Calonge, Dr. Samuel Raymond
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 24, 2017
Last modified
May 24, 2017
Page views
241061
Downloads
2444
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • contacts
  • enfants moins 5
    ans
  • F1_Principal
  • femmes 15_49
    _soins pre &
    postnatals
  • femmes 15_49
    ans
  • fichier
    antropemetrique
  • individus
  • menage
  • mortalite

Niveau de scolarisation le plus élevé (FM_0205_AUTRE)

Data file: femmes 15_49 _soins pre & postnatals

Overview

Valid: 125
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 282
End: 307
Width: 26
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2em année fondamentale 2
1.6%
3eme année fondamentale 1
0.8%
3eme secondaire 3
2.4%
4em année fondamentale 2
1.6%
5eme année fondamentale 4
3.2%
6eme année fondamentale 14
11.2%
6eme secondaire 2
1.6%
7em année fondamentale 2
1.6%
8eme année fondamentale 3
2.4%
8eme secondaire 1
0.8%
9eme annee fondamentale 8
6.4%
9eme année fondamentale 1
0.8%
Diplome 1
0.8%
Diplôme 2
1.6%
Terminale 1
0.8%
Universitaire 11
8.8%
diplome 8
6.4%
diplôme 4
3.2%
fondamentale 25
20%
moyen 1 2
1.6%
moyen 2 4
3.2%
ne travaille pas 1
0.8%
philosophie 1
0.8%
philosophique 2
1.6%
préparatoire 3
2.4%
rethorique 9
7.2%
seconde secondaire 1
0.8%
universitaire 6
4.8%
universitaire (certificat 1
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.