The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / HTI_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Etude d'Impact Du Financement Basé sur Les Résultats 2016, Enquête Ménages - Etude de Base

Haiti, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HTI_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cv7s-wf69
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Marion Cross (Consultante), Dr. Johnny Calonge, Dr. Samuel Raymond
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 24, 2017
Last modified
May 24, 2017
Page views
240418
Downloads
2439
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • contacts
  • enfants moins 5
    ans
  • F1_Principal
  • femmes 15_49
    _soins pre &
    postnatals
  • femmes 15_49
    ans
  • fichier
    antropemetrique
  • individus
  • menage
  • mortalite

Deuxième raison de non recours aux soins de santé (FM_919_O2)

Data file: femmes 15_49 _soins pre & postnatals

Overview

Valid: 3254
Invalid: 2426
Minimum: -1
Maximum: 17
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 709
End: 710
Width: 2
Range: -1 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 3247
99.8%
1 Trop cher 3
0.1%
2 Trop loin 0
0%
3 Trop occupé(e) (travail, enfants) 0
0%
4 N'était pas suffisamment malade 0
0%
5 La structure de cet établissement est mauvaise 0
0%
6 L'établissement a des stocks insuffisants 0
0%
7 Mauvaise attitude du personnel 0
0%
8 Mauvaises connaissances du personnel 0
0%
9 Ne fait pas confiance au personnel 0
0%
10 Personnel habituellement absent 0
0%
11 Etablissement de santé fermé 0
0%
12 Pas de transport 0
0%
13 Mauvaise qualité des soins 0
0%
14 Horaires peu pratiques 0
0%
15 Longues attentes 0
0%
16 Préfère les soins à la maison 3
0.1%
17 1
0%
96 Autre 0
0%
Sysmiss 2426
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.