The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / HTI_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Etude d'Impact Du Financement Basé sur Les Résultats 2016, Enquête Ménages - Etude de Base

Haiti, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HTI_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cv7s-wf69
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Marion Cross (Consultante), Dr. Johnny Calonge, Dr. Samuel Raymond
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 24, 2017
Last modified
May 24, 2017
Page views
240462
Downloads
2439
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • contacts
  • enfants moins 5
    ans
  • F1_Principal
  • femmes 15_49
    _soins pre &
    postnatals
  • femmes 15_49
    ans
  • fichier
    antropemetrique
  • individus
  • menage
  • mortalite

Autre Professionnel de santé rencontré pour les soins prénatals lors de cette g (FM_1305_AUTRE)

Data file: femmes 15_49 _soins pre & postnatals

Overview

Valid: 126
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1177
End: 1223
Width: 47
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
. 110
87.3%
Aucun 2
1.6%
Erreur ( questionnaire 1
0.8%
Non 1
0.8%
Personne 1
0.8%
aucun 7
5.6%
docteur et infirmiere 1
0.8%
hopital catabois ,sentrain,Dupré, port de paix 1
0.8%
n'a jamais été chez le 1
0.8%
n'a pas encore été à l' 1
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.