The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / HTI_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Etude d'Impact Du Financement Basé sur Les Résultats 2016, Enquête Ménages - Etude de Base

Haiti, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HTI_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cv7s-wf69
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Marion Cross (Consultante), Dr. Johnny Calonge, Dr. Samuel Raymond
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 24, 2017
Last modified
May 24, 2017
Page views
240393
Downloads
2438
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • contacts
  • enfants moins 5
    ans
  • F1_Principal
  • femmes 15_49
    _soins pre &
    postnatals
  • femmes 15_49
    ans
  • fichier
    antropemetrique
  • individus
  • menage
  • mortalite

Etablissement/lieu où le professionnel de santé a été rencontré (FM_1306)

Data file: femmes 15_49 _soins pre & postnatals

Overview

Valid: 3254
Invalid: 2426
Minimum: -1
Maximum: 96
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1224
End: 1225
Width: 2
Range: -1 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 493
15.2%
1 Hôpital gouvernemental 1111
34.1%
2 Clinique gouvernementale 69
2.1%
3 Dispensaire gouvernemental 1176
36.1%
4 Hôpital privé 92
2.8%
5 Clinique privée 33
1%
6 Dispensaire privé 34
1%
7 Pharmacie 1
0%
8 Clinique mobile 1
0%
9 Domicile du professionnel 6
0.2%
10 Domicile personnel 38
1.2%
11 Autre domicile 4
0.1%
12 Lieu en plein air 1
0%
96 Autres 195
6%
Sysmiss 2426
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.