The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / HTI_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Etude d'Impact Du Financement Basé sur Les Résultats 2016, Enquête Ménages - Etude de Base

Haiti, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HTI_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cv7s-wf69
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Marion Cross (Consultante), Dr. Johnny Calonge, Dr. Samuel Raymond
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 24, 2017
Last modified
May 24, 2017
Page views
240376
Downloads
2437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • contacts
  • enfants moins 5
    ans
  • F1_Principal
  • femmes 15_49
    _soins pre &
    postnatals
  • femmes 15_49
    ans
  • fichier
    antropemetrique
  • individus
  • menage
  • mortalite

Autres raison pour laquelle vous n'avez pas accouché dans un établissement de sa (FM_1328Autre)

Data file: femmes 15_49 _soins pre & postnatals

Overview

Valid: 3254
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1455
End: 1497
Width: 43
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 3188
98%
. 24
0.7%
0 2
0.1%
C'est la qu'elle a l'habitude de se rendre 1
0%
C'est un établissement de santé normal 1
0%
Centre santé formelle 1
0%
Dispensaire Gouvernementale ( Thomonde) 1
0%
Dispensaire d'état 1
0%
Elle a accouchée à l'hôpital cité m 1
0%
Elle ne voulait pas 1
0%
Habituellement, les accouchements s 1
0%
Hopital Maïssade 1
0%
Hopital la Providence des Gobaïves 1
0%
Hopital privé 1
0%
L'HOPITAL DANS LEQUEL ELLE A ACCOUCHÉ E 1
0%
Pas eu le temps 1
0%
Pour rien 1
0%
Raboteau 1
0%
a accoucher dans un etablissement formel 1
0%
accouchée à l'hopital Boc Banic 1
0%
aucune 1
0%
couche avant arrive a hopital 1
0%
elle a accouché à l'hôpital 1
0%
elle a accouchée à l'hopital Jean Rabel 1
0%
elle a accouchée à l'hopital Jean Rabel 1
0%
elle a continué à se rendre 1
0%
elle est accouchée 1
0%
elle n'a pas eu des traitements pré-nateau 1
0%
elle n'avait pas eu le temps d'aller à l' 1
0%
elle s'en toujours rendue 1
0%
elle s'est toujours rendue 1
0%
hôpital Ste Thérèse 1
0%
hôpital bassin bleu 1
0%
je vivais a hinche 1
0%
l'accouchement s'est déroulé ds une insti 1
0%
non applicable 3
0.1%
pas de moyen financier 1
0%
pas eu besoin 1
0%
rien 1
0%
à l'hopital 1
0%
à l'hôpital 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.