The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / HTI_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F5]
impact_evaluation

Etude d'Impact Du Financement Basé sur Les Résultats 2016, Enquête Ménages - Etude de Base

Haiti, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HTI_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cv7s-wf69
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Marion Cross (Consultante), Dr. Johnny Calonge, Dr. Samuel Raymond
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 24, 2017
Last modified
May 24, 2017
Page views
296444
Downloads
2838
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • contacts
  • enfants moins 5
    ans
  • F1_Principal
  • femmes 15_49
    _soins pre &
    postnatals
  • femmes 15_49
    ans
  • fichier
    antropemetrique
  • individus
  • menage
  • mortalite

Autres médicament pris (FM_942_AUTRE)

Data file: femmes 15_49 ans

Overview

Valid: 105
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1017
End: 1095
Width: 79
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
, Anagile,amoxicilina ,bb sirop, 1
1%
2 sirop un comprimé le repondant ne se rappelle pas 1
1%
2 vitamines , un sirop 1
1%
Alpalide 1
1%
Analgesic 1
1%
Bcomplex, Amox500,fer, ciprox . 1
1%
Bconplex,oublie 1
1%
Diclofenac, B complex, Ramitidine 1
1%
Dorgesi,biogrippe 1
1%
Elle m'a dit zéro 1
1%
Fertone 1
1%
Fortiflex, Ferfolate(les autres oubliés ) 1
1%
Gastrogel, omepra, metronidazole, multivitamin 1
1%
Globugene,cevit,moxidel500,feritable. 1
1%
Les Noms oubliés 1
1%
Miconasole, Aloquin,antibacterial Silvrstat 1
1%
Multi vitamine, irofol,ibuprofène,paracétamol 1
1%
Ne rappel pas 1
1%
Ne sait pas 1
1%
Noms oubliés 1
1%
Nsp 1
1%
Né sait pas 1
1%
Ophtanol, prednisone 1
1%
Paracetamol 2
1.9%
Pas vu, 1
1%
Plusieurs types 1
1%
Saridon 1
1%
Vitamine A 1
1%
alpalide 3
2.9%
alpalide, paracetamol 1
1%
anti_acide 1
1%
apetamine 1
1%
chloroquine (les autres oubliés ) 1
1%
chloroquine,Amoxiciline,ibuflame 1
1%
cinovite, irofol,profer, clotrimazol vaginal,v 1
1%
cotrine,Enaprile,b complexe, ceevit,dolgesic, 1
1%
du the 1
1%
elle ne s'en rappelle pas des noms le nombre e 1
1%
estomac 1
1%
fer 3
2.9%
fer ,acide folique . 1
1%
fer cfol kamox feritable richfer+ 1
1%
fer, folate,viaminec, MTV. 1
1%
fer,vitamine et d'autre. 1
1%
feritab, et d'autre 1
1%
ferovite,B complexe ,acide folique(Les Noms oubliés ) 1
1%
ferrovite,provite,comprimé vitamine c 1
1%
feuille the 1
1%
gastrogèle,28 oméprazol,42 Amox,30 Claritromissyne,Ferrovite 1
1%
gouttes pour oreille, Amox 1
1%
les Noms des médicaments oubliés 1
1%
les Noms oubliés 5
4.8%
les détails oubliés 1
1%
les noms oubliés 1
1%
litanie gel,,tilvit mutivitamin 1
1%
metromona,ampiciline 500. 1
1%
metronidazol pour vagin ,minérales antioxidant 1
1%
mutivitamine, paracétamol 1
1%
naturel 1
1%
ne sait pas 2
1.9%
ne souviens pas d ses nom 1
1%
ne vois pas 1
1%
noms oubliés 1
1%
oublie 1
1%
oublie. 1
1%
oublié 11
10.5%
oublié le nom des medicaments 1
1%
oublié toutes les informations 1
1%
paracetamol 3
2.9%
paracétamol 2
1.9%
parasetamol 1
1%
parasetamol, alpalide, 1
1%
piqûre tout simplement 1
1%
ponp,asmavi,salvit 1
1%
pro-rerr, irofol,vitamine C,Rolaids 1
1%
provite 1
1%
serum--gaz relief-----omeprazol------contracid-----colcip-----peptica gel------ 1
1%
sirop globigene ,profer et d'autre. 1
1%
varium 1
1%
vitamine et comprimé pour tension 1
1%
vitamine et fer 2
1.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.