The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / HTI_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F5]
impact_evaluation

Etude d'Impact Du Financement Basé sur Les Résultats 2016, Enquête Ménages - Etude de Base

Haiti, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HTI_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cv7s-wf69
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Marion Cross (Consultante), Dr. Johnny Calonge, Dr. Samuel Raymond
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 24, 2017
Last modified
May 24, 2017
Page views
296390
Downloads
2838
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • contacts
  • enfants moins 5
    ans
  • F1_Principal
  • femmes 15_49
    _soins pre &
    postnatals
  • femmes 15_49
    ans
  • fichier
    antropemetrique
  • individus
  • menage
  • mortalite

Autres Recommandations (FM_1807_AUTRE)

Data file: femmes 15_49 ans

Overview

Valid: 88
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2120
End: 2179
Width: 60
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Elle n'a pas encore visité un centre de santé 1
1.1%
Elle n'a pas reçu de visite pendant ces trois derniers mois 4
4.5%
Elle n'a pas reçu de visite pendant les derniers mois 1
1.1%
Elle n'a vu un agent santé communautaire 1
1.1%
Elle n'en a pas reçu 2
2.3%
Ils n'en a pas vu 1
1.1%
Jamais vue 2
2.3%
Je les recommande 1
1.1%
Je ne les ai pas rencontrés 1
1.1%
Je ne sais pas 5
5.7%
Je ne suis pas intéressé 1
1.1%
NE PAS CONCERNER 2
2.3%
Ne pas motivé 1
1.1%
Ne sais pa 1
1.1%
Non 5
5.7%
Négligence 1
1.1%
Pas de temps 1
1.1%
Pas important 2
2.3%
Pas important. 1
1.1%
Pas d agents 6
6.8%
Pas i7 1
1.1%
Pas imp6 1
1.1%
Pas important 1
1.1%
Pas important. 1
1.1%
Pas possible 1
1.1%
Pas vu 3
3.4%
Rien 1
1.1%
jamais 1
1.1%
jamais rencontrer 7
8%
jamais vu 1
1.1%
jamais vu agent de santé 1
1.1%
jamais vue 3
3.4%
manque de materielle 1
1.1%
manque de disponibilité 1
1.1%
même réponse que le precendent 1
1.1%
n 'à pas vu 1
1.1%
n'a jamais vu 1
1.1%
n'a pas vu 1
1.1%
n'en a jamais rencontrer. 1
1.1%
n'en a jamais rencontrer. . 1
1.1%
n'en a pas vu 1
1.1%
non 1
1.1%
oublie 4
4.5%
oublié 2
2.3%
pas agent 1
1.1%
pas d'enfant 1
1.1%
pas de temps 1
1.1%
peu d'importance 1
1.1%
rien 5
5.7%
tout le monde set au courant, pas necessaire 1
1.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.