The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / HTI_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F7]
impact_evaluation

Etude d'Impact Du Financement Basé sur Les Résultats 2016, Enquête Ménages - Etude de Base

Haiti, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HTI_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cv7s-wf69
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Marion Cross (Consultante), Dr. Johnny Calonge, Dr. Samuel Raymond
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 24, 2017
Last modified
May 24, 2017
Page views
306440
Downloads
2883
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • contacts
  • enfants moins 5
    ans
  • F1_Principal
  • femmes 15_49
    _soins pre &
    postnatals
  • femmes 15_49
    ans
  • fichier
    antropemetrique
  • individus
  • menage
  • mortalite

Niveau suivi au cours de cette année scolaire (FM_0208_i_AUTRE)

Data file: individus

Overview

Valid: 254
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 396
End: 421
Width: 26
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 4
1.6%
1 ère année fondamentale 1
0.4%
1ere année 1
0.4%
1ere année Kindergarten 7
2.8%
1ere année fondamentale 18
7.1%
2 1
0.4%
2 année Kindergarten 1
0.4%
2em 1
0.4%
2em année fondamentale 1
0.4%
2em année 1
0.4%
2em année Kindergarten 2
0.8%
2em année fondamentale 26
10.2%
2em année fondameontale 5
2%
3 4
1.6%
3eme 2
0.8%
3eme secondaire 1
0.4%
3eme année Kindergarten 5
2%
3eme année fondamentale 22
8.7%
3eme année secondaire 1
0.4%
3eme fondamentale 1
0.4%
3eme secondaire 8
3.1%
4 1
0.4%
4em année 1
0.4%
4em année fondamentale 27
10.6%
4eme année fondamentale 2
0.8%
4eme année fondamrntale 1
0.4%
5eme année fondamentale 16
6.3%
6eme année 1
0.4%
6eme année fondamentale 12
4.7%
7 1
0.4%
7em année fondamentale 19
7.5%
7em secondaire 1
0.4%
8eme 2
0.8%
8eme année fondamentale 10
3.9%
8eme secondaire 1
0.4%
9 1
0.4%
9eme annee fondamentale 7
2.8%
Kindergarten 1
0.4%
diplome 1
0.4%
ecole Professionnel 1
0.4%
ecole professionnelle 1
0.4%
fondamentale 15
5.9%
kindergaden 1
0.4%
king 2
0.8%
moyen 1 2
0.8%
philosophie 3
1.2%
professionnels 1
0.4%
refuse de divulguer 1
0.4%
rethorique 4
1.6%
seconde secondaire 3
1.2%
universitaire 1
0.4%
Étudiant 1
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.