The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COG_2014_HRBFIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F11]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

Congo, Rep., 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COG_2014_HRBFIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t8ed-fg85
Producer(s)
Paul Jacob Robyn
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 31, 2017
Last modified
May 31, 2017
Page views
383508
Downloads
69755
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anthro_enfants_anonymous
  • anthro_femmes_anonymous
  • f1_personnel_anonymous
  • f1_principal_anonymous
  • f2_agentsante_anonymous
  • f3_cpn_anonymous
  • f4_child_anonymous
  • f5_cpn_anonymous
  • f6_child_anonymous
  • f7_adult_anonymous
  • f8_rc_anonymous
  • fh_grossesse_anonymous
  • fh_histnais_anonymous
  • fh_individus_anonymous
  • fh_mortalite_anonymous
  • fh_pre&postnatals_anonymous
  • fh_santerepro_anonymous
  • fh_taille&poids_anonymous
  • fh_utilisationrc_anonymous
  • fh_vaccination_anonymous

Préciser si autre activité exercée (f8_01_20_other)

Data file: f8_rc_anonymous

Overview

Valid: 12
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 988
End: 1048
Width: 61
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Agent d'une association 1
8.3%
Animateur de centre d état civil secondaire 1
8.3%
Chauffeur( conducteur de véhicule) 1
8.3%
Enseignants-chercheurs 1
8.3%
Gestionnaire dans une école privée 1
8.3%
La couture 1
8.3%
La maçonnerie 1
8.3%
Pisculture 1
8.3%
Secrétaire dans une clinique , mais ne fais rien actuellement 1
8.3%
Secrétaire du quartier 103 KM 4 1
8.3%
Travail dans les chantiers 1
8.3%
Tâcheron a la mairie 1
8.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.