The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COG_2014_HRBFIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F17]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

Congo, Rep., 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COG_2014_HRBFIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t8ed-fg85
Producer(s)
Paul Jacob Robyn
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 31, 2017
Last modified
May 31, 2017
Page views
385282
Downloads
69815
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anthro_enfants_anonymous
  • anthro_femmes_anonymous
  • f1_personnel_anonymous
  • f1_principal_anonymous
  • f2_agentsante_anonymous
  • f3_cpn_anonymous
  • f4_child_anonymous
  • f5_cpn_anonymous
  • f6_child_anonymous
  • f7_adult_anonymous
  • f8_rc_anonymous
  • fh_grossesse_anonymous
  • fh_histnais_anonymous
  • fh_individus_anonymous
  • fh_mortalite_anonymous
  • fh_pre&postnatals_anonymous
  • fh_santerepro_anonymous
  • fh_taille&poids_anonymous
  • fh_utilisationrc_anonymous
  • fh_vaccination_anonymous

Préciser si autre lieu (fh_13_18_other)

Data file: fh_santerepro_anonymous

Overview

Valid: 203
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 349
End: 417
Width: 69
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A la boutique 1
0.5%
Achat 2
1%
Achat au marche 2
1%
Acheter 1
0.5%
Acheté 1
0.5%
Acheté au marché. 1
0.5%
Acheté par mon marie 1
0.5%
Ami 1
0.5%
Après des vendeurs de médicaments 1
0.5%
Au dragage 1
0.5%
Au marche 2
1%
Au marche total Brazzaville 1
0.5%
Au marché 2
1%
Au vendeur ambulant 1
0.5%
Auprès des vendeurs ambulants 1
0.5%
Boko 1
0.5%
Boutique 63
31%
Boutique du quartier 5
2.5%
Boutiquier 2
1%
C'est le partenaire qui achéte 1
0.5%
C'est pas moi qui achete 1
0.5%
Commercant 1
0.5%
Commerce 2
1%
Commerçant ambulants 1
0.5%
Dans la boutique 2
1%
Dans la boutique de mon mari 1
0.5%
Dans la rue 1
0.5%
Dans une boutique 1
0.5%
Docteur 1
0.5%
Enseignant 1
0.5%
Enseignants 1
0.5%
Entreprise 2
1%
Hôpital de la République Démocratique du Congo 1
0.5%
Kiosque 2
1%
La boutique 1
0.5%
Lui même 1
0.5%
MPD 2
1%
Marche 2
1%
Marché 9
4.4%
Marché total 1
0.5%
Mbomo 1
0.5%
Moi même 1
0.5%
Nana bilongo 3
1.5%
Ne sait parce que c'est son mari qui les lui avait acheté à minndoulu 1
0.5%
Ne sait pas 1
0.5%
Par mon partenaire 1
0.5%
Partenaire 9
4.4%
Pas d'autre lieu 1
0.5%
Pharmacie 4
2%
Pharmacie de la rue 2
1%
Pharmacien de la rue 3
1.5%
Son mari 1
0.5%
Son marie qui achete 1
0.5%
Television 1
0.5%
Vendeur 2
1%
Vendeur ambulant 19
9.4%
Vendeur ambulants 1
0.5%
Vendeur de la rue 1
0.5%
Vendeur de medicament 2
1%
Vendeur de medicaments 1
0.5%
Vendeur de médicament 4
2%
Vendeur de médicament ambulant 1
0.5%
Vendeur de médicaments 13
6.4%
Vendeur des medicaments 1
0.5%
Vendeur des médicaments 1
0.5%
Vendeur des médicaments. 1
0.5%
Vendeur embulant 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.