The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COG_2014_HRBFIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F20]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

Congo, Rep., 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COG_2014_HRBFIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t8ed-fg85
Producer(s)
Paul Jacob Robyn
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 31, 2017
Last modified
May 31, 2017
Page views
381923
Downloads
69736
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anthro_enfants_anonymous
  • anthro_femmes_anonymous
  • f1_personnel_anonymous
  • f1_principal_anonymous
  • f2_agentsante_anonymous
  • f3_cpn_anonymous
  • f4_child_anonymous
  • f5_cpn_anonymous
  • f6_child_anonymous
  • f7_adult_anonymous
  • f8_rc_anonymous
  • fh_grossesse_anonymous
  • fh_histnais_anonymous
  • fh_individus_anonymous
  • fh_mortalite_anonymous
  • fh_pre&postnatals_anonymous
  • fh_santerepro_anonymous
  • fh_taille&poids_anonymous
  • fh_utilisationrc_anonymous
  • fh_vaccination_anonymous

Arrondissement/District (fh_id3)

Data file: fh_vaccination_anonymous

Overview

Valid: 10773
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4
End: 5
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 94
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Boko-songho 48
0.4%
2 Kayes 31
0.3%
3 Kingoue 38
0.4%
4 Loudima 63
0.6%
5 Mabombo 43
0.4%
6 Madingou 199
1.8%
7 Mfouati 170
1.6%
8 Mouyondzi 183
1.7%
9 Nkayi 199
1.8%
10 Tsiaki 80
0.7%
11 Yamba 106
1%
12 Brazzaville 1760
16.3%
13 Boundji 131
1.2%
14 Loukolela 101
0.9%
15 Makoua 67
0.6%
16 Mossaka 106
1%
17 Ngoko 0
0%
18 Ntokou 32
0.3%
19 Owando 190
1.8%
20 Oyo 105
1%
21 Tchikapika 25
0.2%
22 Etoumbi 99
0.9%
23 Ewo 139
1.3%
24 Kelle 25
0.2%
25 Mbama 61
0.6%
26 Mbomo 43
0.4%
27 Okoyo 44
0.4%
28 Hinda 177
1.6%
29 Kakamoeka 96
0.9%
30 Madingo kayes 151
1.4%
31 Mvouti 26
0.2%
32 Nzambi 31
0.3%
33 Tchiamba-nzassi 67
0.6%
34 Bambama 59
0.5%
35 Komono 35
0.3%
36 Mayeye 40
0.4%
37 Sibiti 256
2.4%
38 Zanaga 229
2.1%
39 Betou 159
1.5%
40 Bouanila 5
0%
41 Dongou 33
0.3%
42 Enyelle 153
1.4%
43 Epena 108
1%
44 Impfondo 178
1.7%
45 Liranga 61
0.6%
46 Banda 39
0.4%
47 Divenie 86
0.8%
48 Dolisie 163
1.5%
49 Kibangou 140
1.3%
50 Kimongo 46
0.4%
51 Londela kayes 28
0.3%
52 Louvakou 13
0.1%
53 Makabana 41
0.4%
54 Mayoko 28
0.3%
55 Mbinda 41
0.4%
56 Mossendjo 91
0.8%
57 Moungoundou nord 1
0%
58 Moungoundou sud 44
0.4%
59 Moutamba 51
0.5%
60 Nyanga 76
0.7%
61 Yaya 0
0%
62 Abala 131
1.2%
63 Allembe 16
0.1%
64 Djambala 192
1.8%
65 Gamboma 228
2.1%
66 Lekana 17
0.2%
67 Makotimpoko 53
0.5%
68 Mbon 0
0%
69 Mpouya 6
0.1%
70 Ngo 17
0.2%
71 Ollombo 116
1.1%
72 Ongogni 41
0.4%
73 Pointe-noire 1 1026
9.5%
74 Pointe-noire 2 37
0.3%
75 Boko 87
0.8%
76 Goma tse-tse 193
1.8%
77 Igne ex pk rou 153
1.4%
78 Kimba 1
0%
79 Kindamba 241
2.2%
80 Kinkala 173
1.6%
81 Louingui 33
0.3%
82 Loumo 28
0.3%
83 Mayama 37
0.3%
84 Mbanza-ndounga 89
0.8%
85 Mindouli 317
2.9%
86 Ngabe 103
1%
87 Vindza 47
0.4%
88 Mokeko 100
0.9%
89 Ngbala 50
0.5%
90 Ouesso 173
1.6%
91 Pikounda 0
0%
92 Sembe 82
0.8%
93 Sembe 19
0.2%
94 Souanke 127
1.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.