The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COG_2014_HRBFIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

Congo, Rep., 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COG_2014_HRBFIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t8ed-fg85
Producer(s)
Paul Jacob Robyn
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 31, 2017
Last modified
May 31, 2017
Page views
361234
Downloads
69437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anthro_enfants_anonymous
  • anthro_femmes_anonymous
  • f1_personnel_anonymous
  • f1_principal_anonymous
  • f2_agentsante_anonymous
  • f3_cpn_anonymous
  • f4_child_anonymous
  • f5_cpn_anonymous
  • f6_child_anonymous
  • f7_adult_anonymous
  • f8_rc_anonymous
  • fh_grossesse_anonymous
  • fh_histnais_anonymous
  • fh_individus_anonymous
  • fh_mortalite_anonymous
  • fh_pre&postnatals_anonymous
  • fh_santerepro_anonymous
  • fh_taille&poids_anonymous
  • fh_utilisationrc_anonymous
  • fh_vaccination_anonymous

Préciser si 'autre source' (f1_01_18_other)

Data file: f1_principal_anonymous

Overview

Valid: 14
Type: Discrete
Start: 553
End: 676
Width: 124
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Préciser si "autre source"
Categories
Value Category Cases
96 1
7.1%
Gestionnaire absent 1
7.1%
L'adjoint ne maitrise rien sur les fonds octroyer par l'État , et les données de finances publiques 1
7.1%
Le chef de ventre et la gestionnaire sont absent. 1
7.1%
Le chef du personnel n,est pas autorisé. 1
7.1%
Manque d'infos pour celui qui répond, du fait que les responsables ne sont sur place et ne reviennent que le mois prochain. 1
7.1%
Ne pas les Informations précise sur les fonds reçus 1
7.1%
Oui, mais le chef de centre qui maitrise les données 1
7.1%
Pas de cahier, les fonds partagé après l'acte chirurgicales , par rapport aux cas reçus . les malades viennent par séquence. 1
7.1%
Pas de dossier , par l 'absence du chef de centre 1
7.1%
Pas de réponse , par manque des documents 1
7.1%
Pas rapport , nouveau responsable du centre , ne dispose pas des sources fiables. 1
7.1%
Recu de versement à la caisse congolaise d'épargne et de crédit. Numeros de compte N:2414010224. 1
7.1%
Rien reçu comme fonds depuis l'ouverture 1
7.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.