The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COG_2014_HRBFIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

Congo, Rep., 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COG_2014_HRBFIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t8ed-fg85
Producer(s)
Paul Jacob Robyn
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 31, 2017
Last modified
May 31, 2017
Page views
361042
Downloads
69437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anthro_enfants_anonymous
  • anthro_femmes_anonymous
  • f1_personnel_anonymous
  • f1_principal_anonymous
  • f2_agentsante_anonymous
  • f3_cpn_anonymous
  • f4_child_anonymous
  • f5_cpn_anonymous
  • f6_child_anonymous
  • f7_adult_anonymous
  • f8_rc_anonymous
  • fh_grossesse_anonymous
  • fh_histnais_anonymous
  • fh_individus_anonymous
  • fh_mortalite_anonymous
  • fh_pre&postnatals_anonymous
  • fh_santerepro_anonymous
  • fh_taille&poids_anonymous
  • fh_utilisationrc_anonymous
  • fh_vaccination_anonymous

Préciser si autre priorité (f1_02_11_other)

Data file: f1_principal_anonymous

Overview

Valid: 18
Type: Discrete
Start: 1880
End: 2034
Width: 155
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Maintenant, je vais vous lire une liste de services. Pour chaque service, vous me direz s'il est prioritaire ou non pour l'année budgétaire en cours.
- Préciser si autre priorité
Categories
Value Category Cases
Activistes de l,onchocerchose 1
5.6%
Cardiologie, 1
5.6%
Dépistage du diabète. 1
5.6%
Formation, chirurgie 1
5.6%
Fourniture de bureau,fourniture des médicaments et produits, fournitures et petit matériels informatique, matériel techniques,autres charges non ventilées. 1
5.6%
Infrastructures et acquisition du nouveau materiel 1
5.6%
La gestion des ressources administratives. 1
5.6%
Laboratoire. 1
5.6%
Le laboratoire 1
5.6%
Les visites a domicile et , la sensibilisation . et la sensibilisation sur l'ochocercose 1
5.6%
Onchocercos , les visites et a domicile 1
5.6%
Petite chirurgie 1
5.6%
Renforcement des capacités du personnel sur la PCME, prise en charge des hémoragies 1
5.6%
Sensibilisation 1
5.6%
Sensibilisation auprès des femmes comment pour l'utilisation des moustiquaires imprégnées 1
5.6%
Visite à domicile et en stratégie avancée 1
5.6%
Éducation sanitaire 1
5.6%
Équipement de la formation sanitaire 1
5.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.