The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COG_2014_HRBFIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F5]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

Congo, Rep., 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COG_2014_HRBFIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t8ed-fg85
Producer(s)
Paul Jacob Robyn
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 31, 2017
Last modified
May 31, 2017
Page views
363120
Downloads
69446
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anthro_enfants_anonymous
  • anthro_femmes_anonymous
  • f1_personnel_anonymous
  • f1_principal_anonymous
  • f2_agentsante_anonymous
  • f3_cpn_anonymous
  • f4_child_anonymous
  • f5_cpn_anonymous
  • f6_child_anonymous
  • f7_adult_anonymous
  • f8_rc_anonymous
  • fh_grossesse_anonymous
  • fh_histnais_anonymous
  • fh_individus_anonymous
  • fh_mortalite_anonymous
  • fh_pre&postnatals_anonymous
  • fh_santerepro_anonymous
  • fh_taille&poids_anonymous
  • fh_utilisationrc_anonymous
  • fh_vaccination_anonymous

Préciser si autre raison (f2_10_09_other)

Data file: f2_agentsante_anonymous

Overview

Valid: 19
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 454
End: 549
Width: 96
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Besoin nutrionnel ,par rapport a mon revenu 1
5.3%
Gagné de l'argent afin de subvenir aux besoins de ma famille 1
5.3%
J'ai trop de temps de repos 1
5.3%
Je n ai pas de salaire 1
5.3%
Je n,ais Pas de salaire 1
5.3%
La rentabilite 1
5.3%
Par manque de salaire,je suis contrainte de faire des champs en vue de subsister 1
5.3%
Parce je suis habitué à le faire 1
5.3%
Parce que je gagne mieux avec cette activité 1
5.3%
Parcequ'elle ne gagne pas bien , salaire insignifiant. 1
5.3%
Parceque ici la vie elle est un peut difficile , sa met permet de survivre 1
5.3%
Pour aide la population pour la 1ere activité , et le 2 ème pour se nourrirent personnellement. 1
5.3%
Pour aider ma petite famille 1
5.3%
Pour avoir quelque chose afin de subvenir aux besoin de ma famille 1
5.3%
Pour compléter le salaire et pouvoir satisfaire aux besoins familles. 1
5.3%
Pour le soutien de la famille 1
5.3%
Pour me nourrir 1
5.3%
Pour mes besions 1
5.3%
Pour satisfaire mes besions 1
5.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.