The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COG_2014_HRBFIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F5]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

Congo, Rep., 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COG_2014_HRBFIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t8ed-fg85
Producer(s)
Paul Jacob Robyn
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 31, 2017
Last modified
May 31, 2017
Page views
384713
Downloads
69788
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anthro_enfants_anonymous
  • anthro_femmes_anonymous
  • f1_personnel_anonymous
  • f1_principal_anonymous
  • f2_agentsante_anonymous
  • f3_cpn_anonymous
  • f4_child_anonymous
  • f5_cpn_anonymous
  • f6_child_anonymous
  • f7_adult_anonymous
  • f8_rc_anonymous
  • fh_grossesse_anonymous
  • fh_histnais_anonymous
  • fh_individus_anonymous
  • fh_mortalite_anonymous
  • fh_pre&postnatals_anonymous
  • fh_santerepro_anonymous
  • fh_taille&poids_anonymous
  • fh_utilisationrc_anonymous
  • fh_vaccination_anonymous

Préciser si autre activité (f2_11_12_other)

Data file: f2_agentsante_anonymous

Overview

Valid: 30
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 671
End: 756
Width: 86
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Bien faire les rapports, bien se comporte en des patients , d'être assidue au travail. 1
3.3%
CPN, et les abondants vaccinaux 1
3.3%
Changements de l'équipement du centre 1
3.3%
Collecte des données 2
6.7%
Comment Faire le monitoring du pev 1
3.3%
Comment admistrer un raitement simple et une traitement grâve. 1
3.3%
Contrôle au niveau de la PEV 1
3.3%
Contrôle du PEV 1
3.3%
Des orientations dans le cadre du votre travail 1
3.3%
Disposition de vaccins dans la chaîne de froid 1
3.3%
Entretien sur la fièvre hémorragique 1
3.3%
Formation 1
3.3%
Formation sur la malnutrition 1
3.3%
Gestion des déchets bio-medicaux 1
3.3%
Gestion des vaccins 1
3.3%
Gestion des vaccins,des consommables 1
3.3%
Gestion du PEV 1
3.3%
Installer le bureau de COSA 1
3.3%
Niveau d'etude 1
3.3%
PEV 1
3.3%
Parler sur le parthogramme 1
3.3%
Promis d'envoyer un laborantin, un nouveau réfrigérateur et une matrone 1
3.3%
Remante le poursantage de la vaccination 1
3.3%
Vaccination et CPS 1
3.3%
Voir le chef du CSI 1
3.3%
Voir le chez 1
3.3%
Vérifications de pev 1
3.3%
Élargir le centre 1
3.3%
Évaluation sur la CPN 1
3.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.