The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COG_2014_HRBFIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F7]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

Congo, Rep., 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COG_2014_HRBFIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t8ed-fg85
Producer(s)
Paul Jacob Robyn
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 31, 2017
Last modified
May 31, 2017
Page views
360533
Downloads
69436
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anthro_enfants_anonymous
  • anthro_femmes_anonymous
  • f1_personnel_anonymous
  • f1_principal_anonymous
  • f2_agentsante_anonymous
  • f3_cpn_anonymous
  • f4_child_anonymous
  • f5_cpn_anonymous
  • f6_child_anonymous
  • f7_adult_anonymous
  • f8_rc_anonymous
  • fh_grossesse_anonymous
  • fh_histnais_anonymous
  • fh_individus_anonymous
  • fh_mortalite_anonymous
  • fh_pre&postnatals_anonymous
  • fh_santerepro_anonymous
  • fh_taille&poids_anonymous
  • fh_utilisationrc_anonymous
  • fh_vaccination_anonymous

Préciser si autre symptômes secondaires (f4_02_08_other)

Data file: f4_child_anonymous

Overview

Valid: 132
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 457
End: 499
Width: 43
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Abce 1
0.8%
Anorexie 6
4.5%
Anorexie , grippe 1
0.8%
Anorexie, maux de ventre, frissons 1
0.8%
Bibon 1
0.8%
Bouffure du vissage 1
0.8%
Boursufflure facial 1
0.8%
Brûlures 1
0.8%
Bubon au mamelon droit 1
0.8%
CPS 2
1.5%
Circoncision 1
0.8%
Conjonctivite 1
0.8%
Constipation couleur abdominal 1
0.8%
Contrôl medical 1
0.8%
Céphalées 1
0.8%
Dlrs abdominales 2
1.5%
Dlrs abdominales, constipation 1
0.8%
Douleur abdominal 3
2.3%
Douleur abdominale 2
1.5%
Douleur au pied 1
0.8%
Douleur de l oeil 2
1.5%
Douleur de l œil 1
0.8%
Douleur mictionnelle 1
0.8%
Douleur. Abdominale 1
0.8%
Douleurs 1
0.8%
Douleurs Abdominales 1
0.8%
Douleurs abdominales 3
2.3%
Extrémité froide 1
0.8%
Ganglion et paludisme 1
0.8%
Grippe 8
6.1%
Hernie virale 1
0.8%
Infection neonatale 1
0.8%
Juste pour la vaccination 2
1.5%
Juste pour la vaccination. 1
0.8%
La vaccination 5
3.8%
Le vaccin 1
0.8%
Les pleures et la fièvre vespérale 1
0.8%
Manque d'apeti 2
1.5%
Manque d'appetit 1
0.8%
Manque d,appétit 2
1.5%
Manque d,appétit ,rhume 1
0.8%
Manque d,appétit. Rhume 1
0.8%
Maux de tête 1
0.8%
Maux de ventre 1
0.8%
Maux de ventre rhume 1
0.8%
Maux de ventre, rhinorrhee 1
0.8%
PConjonctivite 1
0.8%
Paleur 1
0.8%
Paludisme 1
0.8%
Pas de symptômes 1
0.8%
Pesé et vaccination 1
0.8%
Plaie buccale ,rhume 1
0.8%
Pleur beaucoup 1
0.8%
Plus de fievre 1
0.8%
Pnemonie 1
0.8%
Prurit 2
1.5%
Pâleur 1
0.8%
Refus de manger 1
0.8%
Rhinorhée 4
3%
Rhinorrhe' 1
0.8%
Rhinorrhee 3
2.3%
Rhinorrhee febrile 1
0.8%
Rhume 19
14.4%
Rhume , Adénopathies cervicale , rougeur 1
0.8%
Rhume, obstruction nasale 1
0.8%
Rhume, obstruction nasale, pleures 1
0.8%
Rhumes 1
0.8%
Rhynorrhé 1
0.8%
Rinorrhee 1
0.8%
Selles glaireuses 1
0.8%
Selles gluantes 1
0.8%
Toux. Rhume. Conjonctivite 1
0.8%
Traumatisme au niveau de la cheville droite 1
0.8%
Traumatisme de l'œil gauche 1
0.8%
Trisomie 21 1
0.8%
Vaccination 3
2.3%
Écoulement des narines 1
0.8%
Éruption cutané 1
0.8%
Érythème fessier 1
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.