The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COG_2014_HRBFIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F8]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

Congo, Rep., 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COG_2014_HRBFIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t8ed-fg85
Producer(s)
Paul Jacob Robyn
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 31, 2017
Last modified
May 31, 2017
Page views
362934
Downloads
69446
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anthro_enfants_anonymous
  • anthro_femmes_anonymous
  • f1_personnel_anonymous
  • f1_principal_anonymous
  • f2_agentsante_anonymous
  • f3_cpn_anonymous
  • f4_child_anonymous
  • f5_cpn_anonymous
  • f6_child_anonymous
  • f7_adult_anonymous
  • f8_rc_anonymous
  • fh_grossesse_anonymous
  • fh_histnais_anonymous
  • fh_individus_anonymous
  • fh_mortalite_anonymous
  • fh_pre&postnatals_anonymous
  • fh_santerepro_anonymous
  • fh_taille&poids_anonymous
  • fh_utilisationrc_anonymous
  • fh_vaccination_anonymous

Préciser si autre raison principale (f5_04_01_other)

Data file: f5_cpn_anonymous

Overview

Valid: 35
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 793
End: 848
Width: 56
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
C'est le seul centre où se font les Cpn 1
2.9%
Centre de santé public 1
2.9%
Gratuité au peuple autochtone 1
2.9%
Gratuité des soins 4
11.4%
Il n'a pas d'autres CSI dans notre localité 1
2.9%
Il n'a pas un autre centre de santé dans la localité 1
2.9%
Il n'y a pas un autre hôpital cas la localité 1
2.9%
Il n'y a pas une autre FOSA dans la localité 1
2.9%
Il y presque tous ici 1
2.9%
L'unique centre pour les CPN 1
2.9%
Le seul centre dans la localité 1
2.9%
Ma propre volonté 1
2.9%
Nostalgie car elle vivait d'abord dans le quartier 1
2.9%
Nostalgie de ma fosa car elle a été déjà bien traité ici 1
2.9%
Orientation par un membre de famille 1
2.9%
Orienté par ma soeur 1
2.9%
Orienté par une soeur du quartier 1
2.9%
Orientée par sa belle soeur 1
2.9%
Orientée par une amie 1
2.9%
Par p 1
2.9%
Parceque je suis déjà habitué ici 1
2.9%
Parsceaue la FoSa a un Docteur 1
2.9%
Pour la CPN , juste 1
2.9%
Pour ma santé 1
2.9%
Problème , d ' argent pour le deplacement 1
2.9%
Préférence de son mari 1
2.9%
Réfère par son mari 1
2.9%
Seul CSI dans la localite 1
2.9%
Seul CSI du village 1
2.9%
Seul centre retenu pour la CPN à Boundji 1
2.9%
Soin gratuit 1
2.9%
Specialiste 1
2.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.