The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ARM_2008_FPS_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Farming Practices Survey 2007-2009

Armenia, 2007 - 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2008_FPS_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/d1w6-3d80
Producer(s)
Jen Consult/AREG NGO for the Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 28, 2011
Last modified
May 02, 2019
Page views
54517
Downloads
6248
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • FPS_Public_Use_File

how much of your land did you water through the following ways? / irrigation wat (c1_4)

Data file: FPS_Public_Use_File

Overview

Valid: 27
Invalid: 4827
Minimum: 600
Maximum: 140000
Mean: 16455.556
Standard deviation: 27641.529
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 600 - 140000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How much of your land did you water through the following ways (not including your kitchen plot)? (sq.m) - Irrigation water and well or other drinking water
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.